Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Millhauser, Steven. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Millhauser, Steven. EDWIN MULLHOUSE.
KNOPF. NY 1972 1972 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Fine in a close to fine dj. (Exceedingly faint sticker impression on front cover of dj. A few tiny traces of shelfwear at crest of spine) Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Millhauser, Steven. EDWIN MULLHOUSE.
NY: KNOPF. 1972 1972 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Millhauser, Steven. FROM THE REALM OF MORPHEUS.
MORROW. NY 1986 1986 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Close to fine in a Nf. dj. (Tiny chip at crest of spine & adjoining front cover. Hint of light shelfwear at base of spine. Faint foxing at top edge) Author's FOURTH book. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Millhauser, Steven. FROM THE REALM OF MORPHEUS.
NY: MORROW. 1986 1986 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. (Tiny spots of shelfwear) Author's FOURTH book. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Millhauser, Steven. FROM THE REALM OF MORPHEUS.
MORROW. NY 1986 1986 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Near fine in plain lime colored printed wrappers. (A few faint soil spots on front cover & on inside of front cover) Author's FOURTH book. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Millhauser, Steven. IN THE PENNY ARCADE.
KNOPF. NY 1986 1986 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. Author's THIRD book & FIRST collection of stories. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Millhauser, Steven. LITTLE KINGDOMS.
POSEIDON. NY 1993 1993 First Edition. Soft Cover 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in glossy pictorial printed wrappers. Three novellas. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Millhauser, Steven. MARTIN DRESSLER.
CROWN. NY 1996 1996 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain tan printed wrappers. Pulitzer Prize winner. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Millhauser, Steven. PORTRAIT OF A ROMANTIC.
KNOPf. NY 1977 1977 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
About fine in a Nf. dj. (Remainder stamp at bottom edge. A few short edge tears in dj.) Author's SECOND book. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Millhauser, Steven. on Abookstop.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Millhauser, Steven. on Anovelideabooks.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Bentriverbm.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Booklot.net
Millhauser, Steven. on Booksinrockford.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Booksnmorepa.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Brookingsbooks.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Bungalowbooks.com
Millhauser, Steven. on C-books.co.uk
Millhauser, Steven. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Millhauser, Steven. on Cozybookcellar.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Cupboardmaker.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Eurolibros.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Goldringbooks.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Goodwillbooks.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Grendelbooks.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Guthriebooks.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Kbookscanada.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Kjcactus.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Lazarusbooks.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Millhauser, Steven. on Lowestcostbooks.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Nealfinebooks.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Psychobabel.eu
Millhauser, Steven. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Springystreasures.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Thebookishpelican.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Thebooksend.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Millhauser, Steven. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Millhauser, Steven. on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com