Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Stephenson, Neal. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stephenson, Neal. ANATHEM.
NY MORROW. 2008 First Edition. 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Very close to fine in bulky pictorial printed wrappers. Bonus CD present in plastic sleeve housed on front inside cover. (Hint of slight shelfwear wear at edges of wrappers) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stephenson, Neal. CRYPTONOMICON.
AVON. NY 1999 1999 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stephenson, Neal. (Writing as Stephen Bury) INTERFACE.
BANTAM. NY 1994 1994 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Close to fine in plain grey printed wrappers. (Mild corner crease on rear cover. A few tiny soil spots) 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stephenson, Neal. QUICKSILVER.
NY MORROW. 2003 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in dj. Volume One of The Baroque Cycle. (B) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stephenson, Neal. THE BIG U.
NY VINTAGE. 1984 First Edition. Trade Paperback 
A trade-size paperback original. About fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Remainder mark at bottom edge) Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stephenson, Neal. THE DIAMOND AGE.
NY BANTAM. 1995 First Edition. 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Hugo Award winner & Nebula Award Nominee. (B) 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stephenson, Neal. THE DIAMOND AGE.
NY BANTAM. 1995 First Edition. 
Fine in a fine dj. Hugo Award winner & Nebula Award Nominee. (B) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stephenson, Neal. THE SYSTEM OF THE WORLD.
NY MORROW. 2004 First Edition. Soft Cover 
Limited UNCORRECTED PROOF. Galley number 351 of 450. Close to fine in plain white printed wrappers. (Couple corner tips lightly nudged) Volume three of the Baroque cycle. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stephenson, Neal. ZODIAC, THE ECO-THRILLER.
ATLANTIC. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover 
REVIEW COPY (Photo of author & publicity release laid-in) Fine in printed wrappers. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stephenson, Neal. ZODIAC, THE ECO-THRILLER.
NY ATLANTIC. 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
A paperback original. SIGNED by Neal Stephenson on the title page. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Mild crease on spine) Author's SECOND book. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stephenson, Neal. ZODIAC. THE ECO-THRILLER.
NY: ATLANTIC MONTHLY PRESS. 1988 
Trade Paperback. First Edition. A paperback original. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stephenson, Neal. ZODIAC. THE ECO-THRILLER.
NY ATLANTIC. 1988 First Edition. 
A paperback original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Hint of light shelf wear. Mild corner crease on front cover)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stephenson, Neal. ZODIAC: THE ECO-THRILLER.
NY ATLANTIC. 1988 First Edition. 
SIGNED by Neal Stephenson on the title page. A paperback original. About fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Tiny ding at bottom edge of rear cover) Author's SECOND book (B) 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stephenson, Neal. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Stephenson, Neal. on Anovelideabooks.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Stephenson, Neal. on Beaglebooks.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Bibliobeast.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Booksofparadise.net
Stephenson, Neal. on Booksrmagic.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Botanicalbay.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Callseller.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Go-bookworld.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Grendelbooks.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Kaisbooks.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Kbookscanada.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Kjcactus.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Kovachbooks.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Ladylisabooks.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Marblehillbooks.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Merrimonbooks.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Moremoes.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Stephenson, Neal. on Parigibooks.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Patbookman.net
Stephenson, Neal. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Riversedgebooks.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Scifietc.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Stealthesebooks.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Svbooks.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Texasbooklady.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Thebookmiester.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Thebooksend.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Topshelfbooks.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Vintage-books.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Websterbookstore.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Withywindlebooks.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Stephenson, Neal. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com