|
|
Simon, Neil. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Simon, Neil. BILOXI BLUES. NY: RANDOM HOUSE. 1986 1986 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Fine in a close to fine dj. (Usual light aging to upper white borders on dj. Faint impression from a marker pen over printed price on front dj. flap, which is perfectly read able) Tony Award winner. (O) Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Simon, Neil. BRIGHTON BEACH MEMOIRS. RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1984 1984 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included REVIEW COPY. (Glossy photo of the author & publicity release laid-in) Close to fine in a like dj. (Faint damp stain at lefthand corner of front pastedown, underneath dj. flap. Hint of foxing at top edge) (O) Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Simon, Neil. GOD'S FAVORITE. RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1975 1975 First Edition. Close to fine in a Nf. dj. (Small chip in edge of rear board. Couple of tiny nicks in dj. No color fade to the light sensitive spine on dj.) Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Simon, Neil. JAKE'S WOMEN. RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1994 1994 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by the Neil Simon on the title page. ("Merry Christmas.") Fine in a fine dj. A flyer promoting the signing event is laid-in. (B) Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Simon, Neil. JAKE'S WOMEN. NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1994 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included INSCRIBED by Neil Simon & dated in year of publication on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. (LC) Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Simon, Neil. LAST OF THE RED HOT LOVERS. RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1970 1970 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Near fine in a priceclipped Nf. dj. (No color fade to the light sensitive spine on the dj. Trace of faint damping on interior of dj., only barely discernable from reverse. Light strip of rubbing on rear boards) Filmed in 1972. (O) Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Simon, Neil. LOST IN YONKERS. NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1991 First Edition. A close to near fine copy in a fine dj. (Sticker from Lexus motor cars celebrating the Los Angeles premiere of the play on July 16th, 1992 afixed to the front endpaper. Foxing to edges, with some foxing to preliminaries as well. Bottom front board lightly bumped at tip) A Pulitzer Prize winner. (0) Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Simon, Neil. NEIL SIMON'S LOST IN YONKERS. NEWMARKET PRESS. NY 1993 1993 First Edition. Soft Cover REVIEW COPY. (3 pages of publicity material laid-in) Fine in oversize pictorial printed wrappers. Neil Simon's screenplay adapted from his Tony & Pulitzer Prize-winning Broadway play. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Simon, Neil. PLAZA SUITE. RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1969 1969 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Fine in a priceclipped close to fine dj. (Bookplate of former Daily Variety editor Leonard Greenspan on front endpaper) Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Simon, Neil. REWRITES. SIMON & SCHUSTER. NY 1996 1996 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Neil Simon. Fine in a fine dj. Memoirs. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Simon, Neil. REWRITES. NY SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1996 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Review Copy. REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip & publicity release laid-in) Fine in dj. A memoir. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Simon, Neil. REWRITES. NY SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1996 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author SIGNED by Neil Simon on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (One corner tip moderately bumped) A memoir. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Simon, Neil. on Beaglebooks.com Simon, Neil. on Betterbookgetter.com Simon, Neil. on Bibliotique.us Simon, Neil. on Bookcrazy.us Simon, Neil. on Bookmarcsonline.com Simon, Neil. on Booksandbirds.com Simon, Neil. on Boox.ca Simon, Neil. on Borgasorusbooks.com Simon, Neil. on Brooklynbooks.us Simon, Neil. on Callseller.com Simon, Neil. on Cheapread.com Simon, Neil. on Cupboardmaker.com Simon, Neil. on Desktopmusic.com Simon, Neil. on Film-tvtieins.com Simon, Neil. on Firsteditiontoo.com Simon, Neil. on Foxfirebooks.com
| Simon, Neil. on Grendelbooks.com Simon, Neil. on Hoffmansbookshop.com Simon, Neil. on Jamespepperbooks.com Simon, Neil. on Johnbalebooks.com Simon, Neil. on Johnemmettbooks.com Simon, Neil. on Jondalbook.com Simon, Neil. on Kjcactus.com Simon, Neil. on Leftcoastbooks.us Simon, Neil. on Leftcoastetc.com Simon, Neil. on Madelinewest.biz Simon, Neil. on Marchharebooks.com Simon, Neil. on Montclairbookcenter.com Simon, Neil. on Mysticfrogbooks.com Simon, Neil. on Nansbookshop.biz Simon, Neil. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Simon, Neil. on Oldscrolls.com
| Simon, Neil. on Oncereadbooks.com Simon, Neil. on Paulfosterbooks.com Simon, Neil. on Riversedgebooks.com Simon, Neil. on Royaloakbookshop.net Simon, Neil. on Sandyaco.com Simon, Neil. on Stealthesebooks.com Simon, Neil. on Svirdenbooks.com Simon, Neil. on Thebookscene.com Simon, Neil. on Thebooksend.com Simon, Neil. on Trasteverebooks.net Simon, Neil. on Turnthepagebooks.com Simon, Neil. on Vintage-books.com Simon, Neil. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|