Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Neruda, Pablo. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Neruda, Pablo. 2000.
AZUL EDITIONS. WASHINGTON, D.C. 1992 1992 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine 
First American Edition. A paperback original. Fine in printed wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Neruda, Pablo; Pellicer, Carlos; Andrade, Jorge Carrera. (Poets) Mallan, Lloyd; Vicker, C.V. & Grucci, Joseph Leonard. (Trans.) 3 SPANISH AMERICAN POETS: PELLICER NERUDA ANDRADE.
ALBUQUERQUE SAGE BOOKS. 1942 First Edition. 
Close to near fine in fragile red stapled wrappers, with black titles. (Short inscription on front endpaper. Trace of rubbing at lower edge of front cover. Couple short splits at top & bottom edge of spine) A very early appearance for Neruda. Uncommon. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Neruda, Pablo. (Poems) Anderson, Teresa. (Trans.) A CALL FOR THE DESTRUCTION OF NIXON AND PRAISE FOR THE CHILEAN REVOLUTION.
CAMBRIDGE WEST END PRESS. 1980 First Edition. 
A trade-size paperback original. About fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Minute crease at bottom tip of front cover) Bilingual text. (O) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Neruda, Pablo. (Poems) Belitt, Ben & Reid, Alastair. (Trans.) A NEW DECADE. POEMS 1958-1967.
NY GROVE PRESS. 1969 First Edition. 
Fine in a near fine dj. (Couple short nicks in dj.) Attractive copy. (O) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Neruda, Pablo. ART OF BIRDS.
AUSTIN TEXAS. 1985 First Edition. Fine 
About fine in dj. (Neat previous owner's inscription on front endpaper) A surprisingly elusive title. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Neruda, Pablo. (Poems) Schmitt, Jack. (Trans.) Unruh, Jack. (Illustrations) ART OF BIRDS.
AUSTIN TEXAS. 1985 First Edition. 
First American Edition. Fine in a near fine dj. (1/2"-inch tear at head of rear panel of dj. A few tiny edge nicks in dj.) 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Seligmann, Kurt. (Illustrations) Kafka, Franz, Neruda, Pablo, Crevel, Rene. (Contributors) CAHIERS G.L.M. CINQUIEME CAHIER AVRIL 1937.
PARIS G.L.M. 1937 First Edition. Fine 
Close to fine in creme-colored printed wrappers. (56pp.) (5 3/4" X 7 3/4") (Slight spine lean) Features 4 illustrations by Kurt Seligmann. Contributions by Rene Crevel, Pablo Neruda, Franz Kafka & others. A lovely copy. (GC) 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Neruda, Pablo & Parra, Nicanor. DISCURSOS.
SANTIAGO EDITORIAL NASCIMENTO. 1962 First Edition. No Dust Jacket 
Close to fine in creme-colored wrappers with blue & orange titles, without dj. as issued. Text in Spanish. (Couple tiny nicks at nap of front cover) Lectures presented to the faculty at the University of Chile. (O) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Neruda, Pablo. EIGHT POEMS BY PABLO NERUDA.
NY MIRAMAX FILMS. 1994 First Edition. Fine 
Specially produced promotional pamphlet. (16pp.) Fine in light brown stapled wrappers. Created to promote the film "The Postman." ("IL Postino.") 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Neruda, Pablo. FIN DE MUNDO.
BUENOS AIRES LOSADA. 1969 First Edition. 
About near fine in printed wrappers. (Light traces of shelfsoiling to covers) Text in Spanish. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Neruda, Pablo. (Poems) Mitchell, Stephen. (Trans.) FULL WOMAN, FLESHLY APPLE, HOT MOON: SELECTED POEMS OF PABLO NERUDA.
NY HARPER COLLINS. 1997 First Edition. Fine 
Fine in a fine dj. Bilingual 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Neruda, Pablo. LAS PIEDRAS DE CHILE.
BUENOS AIRES LOSADA. 1960 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Quintana, Antonio. (Photographer) 
Fine in a close to fine dj. (A few tiny edge nicks & minute chips at base of spine on dj.) A lovely copy with numerous photos interspersed with Neruda's poetry. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Neruda, Pablo. LET THE RAIL SPLITTER AWAKE AND OTHER POEMS.
MASSES & MAINSTREAM. NY 1950 1950 First Edition. Fine 
First American Edition. Fine in dj. (Slight degree of shelfsoiling on front cover) Almost as new copy of the scarce cloth issue of this title. 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Neruda, Pablo. LET THE RAILSPLITTER AWAKE AND OTHER POEMS.
NY MASSES & MANSTREAM. 1950 First American Edition. Soft Cover 
A very good copy in printed wrappers. (Spine discolored, but still perfectly readable. Shelfwear & a few small chips at spine ends) (O) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Neruda, Pablo. (Contributor) MASSES & MAINSTREAM. MAY, 1953.
NY MASSES & MAINSTREAM. 1953 First Edition. Good 
A good copy in stapled printed wrappers. (Shallow chip at bottom righthand corner of front cover. Traces of shelfwear & light soiling to covers) Features Pablo Neruda's long poem "Song Of New China." 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Neruda, Pablo. MEMOIRS.
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. NY 1977 1977 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. About fine in a fine dj. (Hint of foxing at top edge. Tad musty overall) (O) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Trocchi, Alexander & Wainhoude, Austryn. (Editors) Neruda, Pablo. (Contributor) MERLIN: THE PARIS QUARTERLY. NO. 4 VOL.2.
PARIS THE OLYMPIA PRESS. 1955 First Edition. 
Spring/Summer issue. Close to near fine in printed wrappers. (Couple of short nicks at edge of front cover. Mild erasure at head of front cover. Faint stain on rear cover. Tad musty overall) Features the first English language translation of Pablo Neruda's "Twenty Love Poems." Translated by Patrick Bowles & Christopher Logue. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Neruda, Pablo. (Foreword) MONUMENTS OF CIVILIZATION, THE ANDES.
NY GROSSET & DUNLAP. 1977 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Near fine in oversize red cloth in a Nf. dj. (Light foxing to fore & top edges. A few nicks in dj.) Gift book with color photographs throughout. 5 pp. Neruda foreword. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Neruda, Pablo. (Poems) Jacketti, Maria. (Selected and translated) NERUDA'S GARDEN: AN ANTHOLOGY OF ODES.
PITTSBURGH LATIN AMERICAN LITERARY REVIEW PRESS. 1995 First Edition. Trade Paperback Fine 
First English Language Edition. Fine in pictorial trade-size paperback wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Neruda, Pablo. (Poems) Belitt, Ben. (Trans.) NEW POEMS. (1968-1970)
NY GROVE PRESS. 1972 First Edition. 
Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Slight foxing at edges. Extremely faint pencil impression at rear panel of dj.) A sharp copy. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Neruda, Pablo. on Betterbookgetter.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Bibliodisia.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Bookcrazy.us
Neruda, Pablo. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Booksliquidation.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Bungalowbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo. on C-books.co.uk
Neruda, Pablo. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Collinsbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Cozybookcellar.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Dunbarbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Eurolibros.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Goodwillbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Grendelbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Jandabooks.co.uk
Neruda, Pablo. on Johnbalebooks.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Kjcactus.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Lairdbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Mottbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Mrmlonline.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Oddballbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Pellabooks.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Phatpocket.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Riversedgebooks.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Sandyaco.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Neruda, Pablo. on Swantradingcompany.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Sweepadeal.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Thebookscene.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Neruda, Pablo. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Neruda, Pablo. on Vinegarworksbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com