Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) A WOMAN'S EYE.
DELACORTE. NY 1991 1991 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. SIGNED by Sara Paretsky & Sue Grafton. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Paretsky, Sara. BITTER MEDICINE.
NY: MORROW. 1987 1987 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Sara Paretsky on the title page. Close to fine in a like dj. (Upper corner tips very gently bumped. Tiny tear at bottom edge of front cover of dj .) Author's FOURTH book. A V.I. Warshawski mystery. (S) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Paretsky, Sara. BLOOD SHOT.
NY DELACORTE PRESS. 1988 First Edition. 
Fine in a fine dj. A V.I. Warshawski mystery. Winner of the Silver Dagger Award. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Paretsky, Sara. BLOOD SHOT.
NY: DELACORTE PRESS. 1988 
Cloth. First Edition. Inscribed By the Author. INSCRIBED by Sara Paretsky on the title page. Fine in dj. A V.I. Warshawski mystery. (S)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Paretsky, Sara. BLOOD SHOT.
NY: DELACORTE. 1988 1988 1st Edition Soft Cover 
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Galley/Proof. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain red printed wrappers. (B) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Paretsky, Sara. BLOOD SHOT.
DELACORTE. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in dj. (Top edge lightly foxed) A V.I. Warshawski mystery. Winner of the Silver Dagger Award. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Paretsky, Sara. BLOOD SHOT.
DELACORTE. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Sara Paretsky on the title page. Fine in dj. (Light foxing at top edge) A V.I. Warshawski mystery. Winner of the Silver Dagger Award. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Paretsky, Sara. BLOOD SHOT.
DELACORTE. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain red printed wrappers. SIGNED by Sara Paretsky on the title page. A V.I. Warshawski mystery. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Paretsky, Sara, BURN MARKS.
NY: DELACORTE PRESS. 1990 
Cloth. First Edition. INSCRIBED by the author on the title page. Fine in dj. A V.I. Warshawski mystery. (S)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Paretsky, Sara, BURN MARKS.
DELACORTE. NY 1990 1990 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. SIGNED by Sara Paretsky. A V.I. Warshawski mystery. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Paretsky, Sara. BURN MARKS.
DELACORTE. NY 1990 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Sara Paretsky on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge) A V.I. Warshawski mystery. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Paretsky, Sara. DEADLOCK.
NY: THE DIAL PRESS. 1984 1984 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Sara Paretsky on the title page. Close to fine in a like dj. (Remainder spray at bottom edge. Trivial rubbing to edges of dj. Hint of foxing at top edge) Author's SECOND book. A V.I Warshawski mystery. (S) 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Paretsky, Sara. DEADLOCK.
DIAL PRESS. NY 1984 1984 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Sara Paretsky & dated in 1985 on the title page. About fine in a fine dj. (A few tiny & faint spots of foxing on top & fore edges. No remainder marks!) SECOND V.I. Warshawski mystery. 
Price: 450.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Paretsky, Sara. FIRE SALE.
NY PUTNAM. 2005 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. A V.I. Warshawski novel. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Paretsky, Sara. GHOST COUNTRY.
NY: DELACORTE. 1998 
Cloth. First Edition. Fine in dj. (S)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Paretsky, Sara. GHOST COUNTRY.
DELACORTE. NY 1998 1998 First Edition. Soft Cover 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in plain white printed wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Paretsky, Sara, GUARDIAN ANGEL.
NY: DELACORTE PRESS. 1992 
Cloth. First Edition. Inscribed By the Author. INSCRIBED by Sara Paretsky on the title page. Fine in dj. A V.I. Warshawski mystery. (S)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Paretsky, Sara. GUARDIAN ANGEL.
DELACORTE. NY 1992 1992 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain tan printed wrappers. A V.I. Warshawski mystery. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Paretsky, Sara. GUARDIAN ANGEL.
NY DELACORTE PRESS. 1992 First Edition. Cloth Signed by Author
SIGNED by Sara Paretsky on the title page. Fine in dj. A V.I. Warshawski novel.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Paretsky, Sara. HARD TIME.
NY: DELACORTE PRESS. 1999 
Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED bySara Paretsky on the titlepage. Fine in dj. A V.I. Warshawski mystery. (S)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Abooktrader.com
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Bbrownandassoc.net
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Bookmarcsonline.com
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Boox.ca
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Brookingsbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Cardinalbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Chicagorare.com
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Cozybookcellar.com
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Cupboardmaker.com
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Elpinarillobooks.com
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Empirebooksellers.com
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Eurolibros.com
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Film-tvtieins.com
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Foxfirebooks.com
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Jamespepperbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Kovachbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Marblehillbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Maydaybooks.com
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Mysterymikes.com
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Nansbookshop.biz
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Njbonline.com
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Patbookman.net
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Quinndavis.com
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Sceneofthecrime.net
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Scifietc.com
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Storbecks.com
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Thebookishpelican.com
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Thedustjacket.biz
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Three-spires.com
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Trasteverebooks.net
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Websterbookstore.com
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Willoughbybooks.net
Paretsky, Sara. (Ed.) Grafton, Sue. (Contributor) on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com