Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) AT RANDOM. NO.2 SPRING 1992.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1992 First Edition. 
Fine in tall printed wrappers. Features author Thomas perry's 4p. article "Me And The Mafia."  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Perry, Thomas. BIG FISH.
NY: SCRIBNERS. 1985 1985 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in red printed wrappers, laid-into a proof state dj. SIGNED by the author on the front endpaper. Author's THIRD book . Uncommon in the dj. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Perry, Thomas. BIG FISH.
NY SCRIBNERS. 1985 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Thomas Perry on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Edges foxed.) Author's THIRD book. (B) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Perry, Thomas. BIG FISH.
SCRIBNERS. NY 1985 1985 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED 'First' PROOF. This copy is also SIGNED by Thomas Perry on the title page. Fine in plain red printed wrappers. Author's THIRD book. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Perry, Thomas. DANCE FOR THE DEAD.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1996 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Review Copy. 
REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip & 2 pp. of publicity material laid-in) Fine in a fine dj. (B) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Perry, Thomas. DANCE FOR THE DEAD.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1996 First Edition. Cloth Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author
SIGNED by Thomas Perry on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Perry, Thomas. DEATH BENEFITS.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 2000 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Galley/Proof 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Close to fine in a plain blue & white patterned wrappers. (Publicity release laid-in. Couple of mild traces of shelfwear to tips of covers) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Perry, Thomas. DEATH BENEFITS.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 2001 First Edition. Cloth Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author
SIGNED by Thomas Perry on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Perry, Thomas. ISLAND.
NY: PUTNAM'S. 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover Very Good Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. A very good+ copy in plain green printed wrappers. SIGNED Thomas Perry. (Creases & spine lean to wrappers) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Perry, Thomas. ISLAND.
NY PUTNAM. 1987 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. Author's FOURTH book. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Perry, Thomas. ISLAND.
NY PUTNAM. 1987 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author
SIGNED by Thomas Perry on the title page. Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Faint hint of soiling at bottom edge. A few short edge tears in dj. Text age toned) Author's THIRD book. (B) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Perry, Thomas. METZGER'S DOG.
SCRIBNERS. NY 1983 1983 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Thomas Perry on the title page. Near fine in white printed wrappers. (Touches of faint soiling on rear cover) Author's SECOND book. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Perry, Thomas. METZGER'S DOG.
NY SCRIBNERS. 1983 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Galley/Proof 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in white printed wrappers. Author's SECOND novel. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Perry, Thomas. NIGHTLIFE.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 2006 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain printed wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Perry, Thomas. SHADOW WOMAN.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1997 First Edition. 
SIGNED & dated in year of publication by Thomas Perry on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. THIRD Jane Whitefield novel. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Perry, Thomas. SLEEPING DOGS.
NY: RANDOM HOUSE. 1992 1992 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Thomas Perry. Fine in white glossy printed wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Perry, Thomas. SLEEPING DOGS.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1992 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author
SIGNED by Thomas Perry on the title page. Fine in dj. Sequel to "The Butcher's Boy." 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Perry, Thomas. SLEEPING DOGS.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1992 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author
ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Thomas Perry. Fine in plain white printed wrappers. Publicity letter from publisher laid-in. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Perry, Thomas. THE BUTCHER'S BOY.
NY SCRIBNERS. 1982 First Edition. 
SIGNED by Thomas Perry on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. Author's Edgar Award winning FIRST book. (B) 
Price: 850.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Perry, Thomas. VANISHING ACT.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1995 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Fine Galley/Proof Signed by Author
ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Thomas Perry on the title page. Fine in pictorial glossy printed wrappers. FIRST Jane Whitefield mystery. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Abooktrader.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Bbrownandassoc.net
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Beaglebooks.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Blossombooks.co.uk
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Bookcastle.us
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Booklot.net
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Bookmarcsonline.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Booksinrockford.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Booksrmagic.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Brickroadbooks.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Cozybookcellar.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Dauntlessbooks.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Elpinarillobooks.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Eurolibros.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Foxfirebooks.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Goodwillbooks.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Gusbooks.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Jondalbook.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Kbookscanada.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Kjcactus.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Kovachbooks.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Leftcoastbooks.us
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Leonardshoup.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Lowestcostbooks.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Mysterymikes.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Oldprintbooks.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Ozzbooks.com.au
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Parigibooks.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Patbookman.net
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Pbkpalace.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Sandyaco.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Storbecks.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Talesandtea.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Tenbestbooks.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Thatusedbookstore.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Thebooksend.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Thegreatbookescape.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Vintage-books.com
Perry, Thomas. (Contributor) on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com