|
|
Rabe, Peter. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Rabe, Peter. A SHROUD FOR JESSO. GOLD MEDAL. NY 1955 1955 First Edition. Soft Cover A Paperback Original. A very good+ copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Couple of short edge nicks at base of spine. Light shelfwear to covers. Paper darkening) Author's THIRD book. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Rabe, Peter. A SHROUD FOR JESSO. GOLD MEDAL. LONDON ND (1956) 1956 First Edition. Soft Cover First British Edition. A Paperback Original. From the library of British Spy novelist Derek Marlowe with Marlowe's signature on the front endpaper. A very good+ or better copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Light shelfwear to edges of covers. Couple of short edge nicks at rear cover & last few pages in text) A nice association. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Rabe, Peter. AGREEMENT TO KILL. FREDERICK MULLER. LONDON 1958 1958 First Edition. Soft Cover Near fine First British Edition. A paperback original. British spy novelist Derek Marlowe's copy with his signature on the front endpaper. Near fine in lurid pictorial printed wrappers. (Neat diagonal crease at lower righthand corner of front cover) Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Rabe, Peter. ANATOMY OF A KILLER. NY ABELARD-SCHUMAN. 1960 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included A very good+ copy in a Nf. dj. (Bottom tip of front dj. flap clipped, but not the price.Trace of damping at bottom & top edges of cloth covers. 1"-inch tear at bottom edge of one page in text) Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Rabe, Peter. IT'S MY FUNERAL. FREDERICK MULLER. LONDON 1959 1959 First Edition. Soft Cover First British Edition. A Paperback Original. British spy novelist Derek Marlowe's copy with his signature on the front endpaper. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Spot of light creasing at lower righthand edge of front cover) A nice assoiciation. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Rabe, Peter. KILL THE BOSS GOOD-BY. FEDERICK MULLER. LONDON 1957 1957 First Edition. Soft Cover First British Edition. A Paperback Original. British spy novelist Derek Marlowe's copy with his signature on front endpaper. Near fine in lurid pictorial printed wrappers. (Mild traces of shelfwear at edges of covers) A nice association. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Rabe, Peter. THE OUT IS DEATH. FREDERICK MULLER. LONDON 1959 1959 First Edition. Soft Cover First British Edition. A paperback original. From the library of British spy novelist Derek Marlowe, with his signature on front endpaper. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Light shelfwear to edges) A nice association. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rabe, Peter. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Rabe, Peter. on Ahabbooks.com Rabe, Peter. on Aziomedia.com Rabe, Peter. on Boardsandwraps.com Rabe, Peter. on Bookendsusedbooks.com Rabe, Peter. on Braintreeusedbooks.com Rabe, Peter. on C-books.co.uk Rabe, Peter. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com Rabe, Peter. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Rabe, Peter. on Easychairbooks.com Rabe, Peter. on Fatcitybookstore.com Rabe, Peter. on Film-tvtieins.com Rabe, Peter. on Flyingelfbooks.com
| Rabe, Peter. on Hangfirebooks.com Rabe, Peter. on Johnemmettbooks.com Rabe, Peter. on Jrbooks.biz Rabe, Peter. on Kbookscanada.com Rabe, Peter. on Literatecat.com Rabe, Peter. on Literaturopolis.net Rabe, Peter. on Lpbooks.com Rabe, Peter. on Monarchybooks.com Rabe, Peter. on Montclairbookcenter.com Rabe, Peter. on Mysteryandimagination.com Rabe, Peter. on Opcit.com Rabe, Peter. on Orielisbooks.com Rabe, Peter. on Pbobooks.com
| Rabe, Peter. on Readitagain1.com Rabe, Peter. on Riverwoodsbooks.com Rabe, Peter. on Sales.acornbookshop.com Rabe, Peter. on Second-chance-books.com Rabe, Peter. on Tenbestbooks.com Rabe, Peter. on Thebooksend.com Rabe, Peter. on Thebooktree.co.uk Rabe, Peter. on Thriftybooks.com Rabe, Peter. on Wfsandercombe.com Rabe, Peter. on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|