Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rendell, Ruth. (Writing as Barbara Vine) A DARK- ADAPTED EYE.
BANTAM. NY 1986 1986 First Edition. Soft Cover 
First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. The FIRST Barbara Vine novel. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rendell, Ruth. AN UNKINDNESS OF RAVENS.
HUTCHINSON. LONDON 1985 1985 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Fine in dj.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rendell, Ruth. AN UNKINDNESS OF RAVENS.
PANTHEON. NY 1985 1985 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. SIGNED by Ruth Rendell on the title page. Close to fine in a like dj. (Trace of faint foxing at top edge. Mild crease on front dj. flap) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rendell, Ruth. (Writing as Barbara Vine) GALLOWGLASS.
HARMONY. NY 1990 
First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain tan printed wrappers.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rendell, Ruth. GOING WRONG.
MYSTERIOUS PRESS. NY 1990 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. SIGNED by Ruth Rendell on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rendell, Ruth. GOING WRONG.
MYSTERIOUS PRESS. NY 1990 
First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain red printed wrappers.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rendell, Ruth. HEARTSTONES.
HARPER & ROW. NY 1987 
First American Edition. Fine in dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rendell, Ruth. (Writing as Barbara Vine) KING SOLOMON'S CARPET.
HARMONY. NY 1992 
First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain red printed wrappers.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rendell, Ruth. KISSING THE GUNNER'S DAUGHTER.
NY MYSTERIOUS PRESS. 1992 First Edition. 
First American Edition. SIGNED by Ruth Rendell on the title page. Fine in dj.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rendell, Ruth. LAKE OF DARKNESS.
DOUBLEDAY. NY 1980 1980 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Fine in a near fine dj. (Touches of light rubbing at upper edge of front cover where a sticker was removed. A few tiny spots of rubbing at edges of spine on dj.) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rendell, Ruth. LIVE FLESH.
PANTHEON. NY 1986 1986 First Edition. Soft Cover 
First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Close to fine in plain red printed wrappers. (Hint of sunning at spine. Paperclip indentation at head of rear cover) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rendell, Ruth. LIVE FLESH.
HUTCHINSON. LONDON 1986 1986 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Ruth Rendell on the title page. Fine in dj. (Trace of faint foxing at top edge) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rendell, Ruth. MASTER OF THE MOOR.
PANTHEON. NY 1982 
First American Edition. Near fine in a very close to fine dj. (Top edge foxed. Couple of very tiny soil spots on fore edge. A few trivial spots of rubbing to dj.)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rendell, Ruth. TALKING TO STRANGE MEN.
PANTHEON. NY 1987 1987 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. INSCRIBED by Ruth Rendell on the title page. Fine in dj. (Hint of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Rendell, Ruth. THE BRIDESMAID.
LONDON HUTCHINSON. 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Ruth Rendell on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Light foxing at top edge) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Rendell, Ruth. THE COPPER PEACOCK.
MYSTERIOUS PRESS. NY 1991 
First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers laid-into a proof state dj.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Rendell, Ruth. (Writing as Barbara Vine) THE HOUSE OF STAIRS.
HARMONY. NY 1989 
First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain white printed wrappers.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Rendell, Ruth. THE KILLING DOLL.
PANTHEON. NY 1984 
First American Edition. Near fine in a fine dj. (Top edge foxed)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Rendell, Ruth. THE NEW GIRL FRIEND.
PANTHEON. NY 1986 
First American Edition. Fine in a very close to fine dj. (A few small spots of rubbing on front cover) Stories. (G)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Rendell, Ruth. THE TREE OF HANDS.
HUTCHINSON. LONDON 1984 1984 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Abooktrader.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Antiquarius.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Beckhambooks.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Blossombooks.co.uk
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Brookingsbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Cardinalbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Cheapread.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Chicagorare.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Clentbooks.co.uk
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Cozybookcellar.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Crazy4bookz.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Cupboardmaker.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Elpinarillobooks.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Eurolibros.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Film-tvtieins.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Foxfirebooks.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Goodwillbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Jamespepperbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Johnbalebooks.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Lpbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Marblehillbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Mysterymikes.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Orielisbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Patbookman.net
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Resourcebooks.net
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Riversedgebooks.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Sceneofthecrime.net
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Storbecks.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Tenbestbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Thebookishpelican.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Treasureschristianbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Wheenobooks.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Wintertimebooks.com
Rendell, Ruth. (Writing As Barbara Vine) on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com