|
|
Stout, Rex. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Stout, Rex. 3 DOORS TO DEATH. NY DELL. 1952 First Edition. First Paperback Edition. A good only copy in pictorial printed wrappers. Dell Mapback #626 (Stress creases on covers. Spine lean & a few small spots of soiling to covers. Traces of shelfwear at edges of spine & covers) Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Stout, Rex. BROKEN VASE. DELL. NY ND (Mid '40s) First Edition. Soft Cover First Paperback Edition. A Dell Mapback. (#115) Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Previous owner's bookplate on front endpaper) A Tecumseh Fox mystery. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Stout, Rex. IF DEATH EVER SLEPT. NY VIKING. 1957 First Edition. INSCRIBED in year of publication by Rex Stout on the front endpaper. (12/9/57 'For Lida Darner- with love (Anglo-Saxon) Rex Stout.") A very good+ copy in a like dj. (Small soil spot at edge of front endpaper. Hint of foxing at top edge. Several short edge tears & traces of shelfwear to dj.) Price:
1750.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Stout, Rex. IN THE BEST OF FAMILIES. NY VIKING. 1950 First Edition. Near fine in a Vg.+ dj. (Slim 3 3/4"-inch strip of chipping at seam of rear dj. flapfold which is not discernable on rear panel. Slight discoloration at spine on dj. Traces of light shelfwear to dj.) Price:
275.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Stout, Rex. THE MOTHER HUNT, NY: VIKING. 1963 1963 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included About fine in a Vg.+ or better dj. (4 neat clear tape mends on interior of dj. Several small edge tears in dj.) Nero Wolfe. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Stout, Rex. THE MOTHER HUNT. NY VIKING. 1963 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included About fine in a Vg.+ dj. (Small chip at head of front cover next to dj. flap. 1"- inch scratch on front cover of dj. 1"-inch tear & a few 1/2"-inch tears at corners of dj. Light nicking at spine ends on dj.) Nero Wolfe. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Stout, Rex. (Contributor) THE SECOND MYSTERY BOOK. NY FARRAR & RINEHART. 1940 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included A very good+ or better copy in a good only dj. (Chips & edge tears to dj. Several tears & spots of shelfsoiling to dj. Couple of mildly skinned areas at bottom edge of cloth) Features the FIRST appearance of Rex Stout's Tecumseh Fox mystery novel "Bad For Business." Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stout, Rex. on Abooktrader.com Stout, Rex. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Stout, Rex. on Bagbooks.com Stout, Rex. on Bookcrazy.us Stout, Rex. on Boox.ca Stout, Rex. on Brookingsbooks.com Stout, Rex. on Cardinalbooks.com Stout, Rex. on Champandmabel.com Stout, Rex. on Cheapread.com Stout, Rex. on Chicagorare.com Stout, Rex. on Cindyabrahambooks.com Stout, Rex. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Stout, Rex. on Cozybookcellar.com Stout, Rex. on Cupboardmaker.com Stout, Rex. on Elpinarillobooks.com Stout, Rex. on Empirebooksellers.com
| Stout, Rex. on Foxfirebooks.com Stout, Rex. on Frontpagebooks.net Stout, Rex. on Goldringbooks.com Stout, Rex. on Goodwillbooks.com Stout, Rex. on Jamespepperbooks.com Stout, Rex. on Johnmurraysbooks.com Stout, Rex. on Jrfinebooks.com Stout, Rex. on Keenerbooks.com Stout, Rex. on Leftcoastetc.com Stout, Rex. on Lpbooks.com Stout, Rex. on Marblehillbooks.com Stout, Rex. on Montclairbookcenter.com Stout, Rex. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Stout, Rex. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Stout, Rex. on Oldscrolls.com Stout, Rex. on Opendoorbooks.us
| Stout, Rex. on Orielisbooks.com Stout, Rex. on Orphantreasures.com Stout, Rex. on Patbookman.net Stout, Rex. on Ravenwoodbooks.com Stout, Rex. on Resourcebooks.net Stout, Rex. on Riversedgebooks.com Stout, Rex. on Sceneofthecrime.net Stout, Rex. on Tenbestbooks.com Stout, Rex. on Thebookishpelican.com Stout, Rex. on Websterbookstore.com Stout, Rex. on Wheenobooks.com Stout, Rex. on Wintertimebooks.com Stout, Rex. on Woolnwhimsy.com |
|
|