Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. CAROUSEL.
NY KNOPF. 1946 First Edition. Hardcover Near fine Dust Jacket Included 
Close to fine in a fine dj. (A few faint soil spots on rear cloth cover) Splendid copy of this Broadway hit and 1956 film adaptation starring Shirley Jones & Gordon MacRae. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rodgers, Richard. MUSICAL STAGES. AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1975 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
INSCRIBED by Richard Rodgers on the front endpaper. The Inscribee has rubbed-out their name from the inscription. A very good copy in a near fine dj. (Bottom edge of text has sustained some damping which, though clearly discernable, is not of a generally messy nature. Mild spine lean. Half-inch tear at head of front panel of dj. Trace of staining at tip of front pastedown, and along edges of boards) An uncommon signature from one of the giants of American Musical Theatre. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rodgers, Richard. And, Hammerstein, Oscar, 2nd. OKLAHOMA!
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1943 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
A good only copy in a priceclipped, otherwise about Nf. dj. (Short edge tears & slender chips at head of rear panel of dj. Previous owner's bookplate on front pastedown. 1& 1/2" -inch mended cracked at base of rear hinge. Non-authorial inscription on front endpaper, with small clipping from the original Broadway show tipped-to front endpaper. Vintage bookshop sticker at base of rear pastedown. Usual offsetting to endpapers) 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rodgers, Richard. & Hammerstein, Oscar. (Music & Lyrics) Steinbeck, John. (Adapted from "Sweet Thursday.") PIPE DREAM.
VIKING. NY 1956 1956 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a Vg.+ dj. (Previous owner's signature at head of front endpaper. Slightly less than 1/2"-inch chip at crest of spine on dj. Touches of shelfwear & light creasing to edges of dj. Several short edge tears) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rodgers, Richard. & Hammerstein, Oscar. (Music & Lyrics) Hammerstein, Oscar & Logan, Joshua. (Book) Michener, James A. (Adapted from "Tales Of The South Pacific.") SOUTH PACIFIC.
RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1949 1949 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
'Second' issue without Logan credit. Fine in a Vg.+ dj. (Top & bottom quarter inches of spine on dj. chipped. Titles are unaffected. One tiny chip at upper righthand corner of front cover. Spine on dj. only slightly faded. A few edge tears) Despite flaws as noted, a better than average copy of this title. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Loesser, Frank. (Lyrics) Lindsey, Cynthi. (Text) Rodgers, Richard. (Preface) THE FRANK LOESSER SONGBOOK.
SIMON & SCHUSTER. NY 1971 1971 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
About fine in a Vg.+ to Nf. dj. (Traces of lamination peeling on dj. A few short edge tears & traces of light shelfwear on dj.) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Ahabbooks.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Alkahestbooks.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Ayerego.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Bibliodisia.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Bookcrazy.us
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Bookhousestl.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Booklionshop.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Booksliquidation.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Bookwormhbg.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Brooklynbooks.us
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Edconroybooks.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Ewellbooks.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Ginny6books.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Goodwillbooks.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Grendelbooks.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Jrbooks.biz
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Leonsbookstore.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Massbaymedia.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Mccauleybooks.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Mottbooks.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Musicbythescore.co.uk
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Oddballbooks.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Russellbooks.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Thelibertybookshop.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Thomasrarebooks.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Trillionbooks.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Rodgers, Richard & Hammerstein, Oscar II. on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie