Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wright, Richard. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wright, Richard. BRIGHT AND MORNING STAR.
INTERNATIONAL PUBS. NY ND (1941) 1941 First Edition. Soft Cover 
First Separate Edition. (Originally published in "Masses" in 1938) A Vg.+ to Nf. copy in stiff paper wrappers. (Light traces of shelfwear at edges of covers. A few page corners mildly creased) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Schulman, L.M. (Editor) Baldwin, James. & Wright, Richard. (Contributors) COME OUT THE WILDERNESS.
NY POPULAR LIBRARY. 1965 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback Vintage Paperbacks 
A mass market-size paperback original. Near fine in printed wrappers. (Mild spine lean. Paper in text lightly age toned) Features work by James Baldwin & Richard Wright among others.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wright, Richard. HAIKU. THIS OTHER WORLDS.
NY ARCADE. 1998 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Fine Galley/Proof 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wright, Richard. LAWD TODAY.
NY AVON. 1963 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback Vintage Paperbacks 
First Paperback Edition. Very close to fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Paper in text lightly age toned) (G)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wright, Richard. NATIVE SON.
NY MODERN LIBRARY. 1942 First Edition. Cloth 
First Modern Library Edition. (Stated on copyright page) About fine in a very good+ dj. (The dj. is a later issue with 287 titles noted on reverse, as opposed to 281. A few small chips & traces of light shelfwear at edges of dj. Couple of short edge tears in dj.)  
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wright, Richard. PAGAN SPAIN.
BODLEY HEAD. LONDON 1960 1960 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First British Edition. Fine in a Nf. dj. (Dj. lightly rubbed, with a few short nicks. Copyright info blacked-out on copyright page) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wright, Richard. (Subject) RICHARD WRIGHT. WORKS: A NEW UNEXPURAGED EDITION: POSTER.
NY LIBRARY OF AMERICA. 1991 
Promotional POSTER. ( 19 1/2" X 26") Fine on a single printed sheet. Features a thoughtful black & white photographic image of Richard Wright likely from the late 1930's or early 40's. Nicely suited for framing. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wright, Richard. on Beckhambooks.com
Wright, Richard. on Betterbookgetter.com
Wright, Richard. on Bibliobeast.com
Wright, Richard. on Bibliotique.us
Wright, Richard. on Bookcrazy.us
Wright, Richard. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Wright, Richard. on Boox.ca
Wright, Richard. on Brookingsbooks.com
Wright, Richard. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Wright, Richard. on Cozybookcellar.com
Wright, Richard. on Ctrarebooks.com
Wright, Richard. on Cupboardmaker.com
Wright, Richard. on Danglaeserbooks.com
Wright, Richard. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Wright, Richard. on Davesoldebookshop.com
Wright, Richard. on Foxfirebooks.com
Wright, Richard. on Goodwillbooks.com
Wright, Richard. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Wright, Richard. on Grendelbooks.com
Wright, Richard. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Wright, Richard. on Idahojims.com
Wright, Richard. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Wright, Richard. on Johnbalebooks.com
Wright, Richard. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Wright, Richard. on Jondalbook.com
Wright, Richard. on Kbookscanada.com
Wright, Richard. on Lpbooks.com
Wright, Richard. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wright, Richard. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Wright, Richard. on Nightheronbooks.com
Wright, Richard. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Wright, Richard. on Oldscrolls.com
Wright, Richard. on Patbookman.net
Wright, Richard. on Peakirkbooks.com
Wright, Richard. on Pellabooks.com
Wright, Richard. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Wright, Richard. on Riversedgebooks.com
Wright, Richard. on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Wright, Richard. on Swantradingcompany.com
Wright, Richard. on Tenbestbooks.com
Wright, Richard. on Texasbooklady.com
Wright, Richard. on Thebookishpelican.com
Wright, Richard. on Thebooksend.com
Wright, Richard. on Thedustjacket.biz
Wright, Richard. on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie