Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. A KISS IS JUST A KISS.
HARMONY BOOKS. 1990 
Cloth. First Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip slip laid-in) Fine in dj. Largely photographic, with Tom Robbins introduction.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robbins, Tom. (Introduction) Velick, Bruce. (Ed.) A KISS IS JUST A KISS.
HARMONY. NY 1990 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in dj. 6p. Tom Robbins introduction. Largely photographic. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robbins, Tom. (Introduction) Velick, Bruce. (Ed.) A KISS IS JUST A KISS.
NY HARMONY. 1990 First Edition. 
REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed slip laid-in) Features an original 6pp.Tom Robbins introduction. Largely photographic. (B) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Van Sant, Gus. (Screenplay Based on Tom Robbins' Novel) EVEN COWGIRLS GET THE BLUES & MY PRIVATE IDAHO.
LONDON FABER. 1993 First Edition. 
A trade-size paperback original screenplay. SIGNED by writer/director Gus Van Sant on the title page. Additionally SIGNED by author Tom Robbins & actors John Hurt, Angie Dickinson, Rodney Harvey, Sean Young & Ed Begley, Jr. on tipped-in plates on the front & rear inside covers. About fine in pictorialprinted wrappers. (Reading crease adjacent to spine on front cover) 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robbins, Tom. JITTERBUG PERFUME.
BANTAM. NY 1984 1984 First Edition. 
About fine in a Nf. dj. (1/2"-inch & 3/4"-inch tears at base of front panel of dj. 2 exceedingly tiny spots of soiling at edges) 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robbins, Tom. SKINNY LEGS AND ALL.
NY: BANTAM. 1990 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
REVIEW COPY. (Review slip laid-in) SIGNED & dated by Tom Robbins in year of publication on the half-title page. Fine in dj. ( Extremely tiny soil spot at fore edge) 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robbins, Tom. SKINNY LEGS AND ALL.
BANTAM. NY 1990 1990 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Tom Robbins on the half-title page. About near fine in plain creme colored printed wrappers. (Mild spine lean. Hint of shelfwear to covers) 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robbins, Tom. SKINNY LEGS AND ALL.
NY BANTAM. 1990 First Edition. 
SIGNED by Tom Robbins on the half-title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Top edge foxed. Slight trace of foxing at fore & bottom edges) (BC) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robbins, Tom. SKINNY LEGS AND ALL.
NY BANTAM. 1990 First Edition. Soft Cover Galley/Proof 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fiine in creme-colored plain printed wrappers. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Robbins, Tom. STILL LIFE WITH WOODPECKER.
NY BANTAM. 1980 First Edition. 
Near fine in a priceclipped, about Nf. dj. (Tiny traces of spotting at top edge. 1/2"-inch tear at head of rear panel of dj. A few smaller edge tears & hints of shelfwear) 2000 copies printed in hardcover. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robbins, Tom. VILLA INCOGNITO.
NY BANTAM. 2003 First Edition. 
SIGNED by Tom Robbins on the title page. Fine in dj. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Beaglebooks.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Beasleybooks.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Bibliobeast.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Bibliodisia.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Bobsbookery.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Bookcrazy.us
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Booksrmagic.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Booktique.org
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Bookwebpages.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Botanicalbay.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Celadorbooks.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Collinsbooks.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Eurolibros.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Goodwillbooks.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Grendelbooks.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Joyce-royce.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Kjcactus.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Ladylisabooks.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Lairdbooks.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Maplehillbooks.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Newberrybooksseattle.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Patbookman.net
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Polyester.com.au
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Riversedgebooks.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Snowdensbooks.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Stealthesebooks.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Texasbooklady.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Thebookishpelican.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Thebooksend.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Vintage-books.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Websterbookstore.com
Velick, Bruce. (Text) Robbins, Tom. on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com