Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sheckley, Robert. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sheckley, Robert. DRACONIAN NEW YORK.
FORGE. NY 1996 
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in dark blue plain printed wrappers.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sheckley, Robert. DRAMOCLES. AN INTERGALACTIC SOAP OPERA.
HOLT. NY 1983 1983 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Robert Sheckley on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sheckley, Robert. MINDSWAP.
NY: DELACORTE. 1966 1966 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A very good+ or better copy in a Nf. dj. (Touches of damp staining at top edge & to a slight degree on fore edge. Slender trace of soiling at upper edge of cloth) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sheckley, Robert. NOTIONS: UNLIMITED.
NY BANTAM. 1960 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback Fine Vintage Paperbacks Signed by Author
A paperback original. SIGNED by Robert Sheckley on the title page. Close to fine in pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sheckley, Robert. STORE OF INFINITY.
BANTAM. NY 1960 
First Edition. A Paperback Original. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (The paper is very nearly white!)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sheckley, Robert. THE STATUS CIVILIZATION.
SIGNET. NY 1960 
First Edition. A Paperback original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Mild spine lean. Paper in text very slightly age toned)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sheckley, Robert. THE STATUS CIVILIZATION.
NY SIGNET. 1960 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback Vintage Paperbacks Signed by Author
A paperback original. SIGNED by Robert Sheckley on the title page. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Mild shelfwear at spine) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sheckley, Robert. on Aldertonbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Sheckley, Robert. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert. on Booksinrockford.com
Sheckley, Robert. on C-books.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Sheckley, Robert. on Cozybookcellar.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Cupboardmaker.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Film-tvtieins.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Goldringbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Goodwillbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Grendelbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Johnbalebooks.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Kbookscanada.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Kjcactus.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Llfbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Lpbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Marblehillbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Parigibooks.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Patbookman.net
Sheckley, Robert. on Polyester.com.au
Sheckley, Robert. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Riversedgebooks.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Sheckley, Robert. on Thebooksend.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Sheckley, Robert. on Vintage-books.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Websterbookstore.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert. on Wintertimebooks.com
Sheckley, Robert. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com