|
|
Simon, Roger L. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Simon, Roger L. CALIFORNIA ROLL. NY VILLARD. 1985 First Edition. Cloth Signed by Author SIGNED by Roger L. Simon on the half-title page. Near fine in a near fine dj. (Light trace of foxing at top edge. Some creasing at edge of front dj. flap) A Moses Wine novel. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Simon, Roger L. HEIR. MACMILLAN. NY 1968 1968 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Fine in dj. (Small green marker dot on bottom edge) Author's FIRST book. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Simon, Roger L. HEIR. NY MACMILLAN. 1968 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Roger L. Simon on the title page. Fine in dj. (Small green marker dot on bottom edge) Author's FIRST book. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Simon, Roger. HEIR. NY MACMILLAN. 1968 First Edition. Cloth Near fine in a near fine dj. (Small green marker dot at bottom edge of text. Vertical crease stain at outer edge of front dj. flap) Author's FIRST book. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Simon, Roger L. PEKING DUCK. SIMON & SCHUSTER. NY 1979 1979 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author(s) UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. SIGNED by Roger L. Simon. A Moses Wine mystery. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Simon, Roger L. THE BIG FIX. ARROW BOOKS. LONDON 1976 First British Paperback Edition. INSCRIBED by the author on the inside of front cover. About fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Paper darkening) FIRST Moses Wine mystery. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Simon, Roger L. THE BIG FIX. SAN FRANCISCO STRAIGHT ARROW. 1973 First Edition. Trade Paperback Signed by Author SIGNED by Roger L. Simon. A trade-size paperback original. Fine, but for faint discoloration at spine, in pictorial printed wrappers. FIRST Moses Wine mystery. Made into a film. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Simon, Roger L. THE STRAIGHT MAN. VILLARD. NY 1986 First Edition. SIGNED & dated by the author in year of publication on the half-title page. Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing at edges) A Moses Wine mystery. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Simon, Roger L. WILD TURKEY. STRAIGHT ARROW. SAN FRANCISCO 1974 1974 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Roger L. Simon on the front endpaper. Near fine in an about fine dj. (Tiny nick at crest of spine on dj. Top edge foxed) SECOND Moses Wine Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Simon, Roger L. WILD TURKEY. SAN FRANCISCO STRAIGHT ARROW. 1974 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author SIGNED by Roger L. Simon on the front endpaper. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Light trace of foxing at top edge) SECOND Moses Wine novel. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Simon, Roger L. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Simon, Roger L. on Bbrownandassoc.net Simon, Roger L. on Bookembooks.com Simon, Roger L. on Booksagain.net Simon, Roger L. on Booksformissions.com Simon, Roger L. on Bungalowbooks.com Simon, Roger L. on Chroniclesofcrime.com Simon, Roger L. on Classicfirsteditions.com Simon, Roger L. on Edconroybooks.com Simon, Roger L. on Eridgebooks.com Simon, Roger L. on Everybookintheworld.com Simon, Roger L. on Foxfirebooks.com
| Simon, Roger L. on Ginny6books.com Simon, Roger L. on Jandabooks.co.uk Simon, Roger L. on Johnbalebooks.com Simon, Roger L. on Jondalbook.com Simon, Roger L. on Kjcactus.com Simon, Roger L. on Lenungerbooks.com Simon, Roger L. on Literaturopolis.net Simon, Roger L. on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com Simon, Roger L. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Simon, Roger L. on Nomadestore.com Simon, Roger L. on Oddballbooks.com Simon, Roger L. on Poormansbooks.com
| Simon, Roger L. on Rarebookcellar.com Simon, Roger L. on Riversedgebooks.com Simon, Roger L. on Sackofbooks.com Simon, Roger L. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Simon, Roger L. on Store.bookswithapast.com Simon, Roger L. on Sunflowerbooksales.com Simon, Roger L. on Thebooksend.com Simon, Roger L. on Thelibertybookshop.com Simon, Roger L. on Thriftybooks.com |
|
|