Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Zelazny, Roger. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Zelazny, Roger. A DARK TRAVELING.
WALKER. NY 1987 1987 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a close to fine dj. (Hint of foxing on top edge. Creasing to front dj. flap) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Zelazny, Roger. CREATURES OF LIGHT AND DARKNESS.
NY DOUBLEDAY. 1969 First Edition. 
About fine in a close to fine dj. (One cloth corner tip very mildly bumped. Traces of shelfwear at spine ends on dj.) Lovely copy of this early title. 
Price: 650.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dick, Philip K. (with) Zelazny, Roger. DEUS IRAE.
NY DOUBLEDAY. 1976 First Edition. Near fine 
Near fine in a Nf. Dj. (No remainder spray at bottom edge! Hint of faint foxing at top & fore edges. A few tiny edge nicks in dj. Mild discoloration of orange hue on spine of dj.) 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Zelazny, Roger. EYE OF CAT.
TIMESCAPE. NY 1982 1982 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Roger Zelazny on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Top edge lightly foxed) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Zelazny, Roger. (Author) Reiniets, Judy King. (Illustration) MADWAND: PROMOTIONAL POSTER.
NY ACE. 1982 
Promotional POSTER for the first mass-market paperback edition. (16 1/2" X 24") Fine on a single high-gloss printed sheet neatly folded in quarters. Great full-color illustration by artist Judy King Reiniets. Nicely suited for framing. (B) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Zelazny, Roger. NINE PRINCES IN AMBER.
NORWALK EASTON PRESS. 1996 First Edition. No Dust Jacket. 
Collector's leatherbound Edition. Fine in red leather covers, with gilt edges & hubbed spine, with satin marker ribbon, without dj. as issued. Illustrated by Ron Walotsky. First book in the Amber series. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Zelazny, Roger. ROADMARKS.
NY DEL REY. 1979 First Edition. 
SIGNED by Roger Zelazny on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge. No remainder marks) (B) 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Zelazny, Roger. SIGN OF THE UNICORN.
NY DOUBLEDAY. 1975 First Edition. Near fine 
SIGNED by Roger Zelazny on the title page. Near fine in a priceclipped, otherwise Nf. dj. (No remainder marks. Hint of shelfwear at crest of spine on dj. Faint trace of damping at bottom edge of rear endpaper & even less degree on last page in text. A few spots of soiling at upper edge of rear pastedown & opposing endpaper continuing for a few pages into rear text) Third novel in the Amber series. (B) 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Zelazny, Roger. THE CHANGING LAND.
SAN FRANCISCO UNDERWOOD-MILLER. 1981 First Edition. Cloth 
First Trade Edition. 1/780 copies. Fine in dj.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Zelazny, Roger. THE HAND OF OBERON.
DOUBLEDAY. NY 1976 1976 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
ADVANCE COMPLIMENTARY COPY. (So stamped on front pastedown) Near fine in a Nf. dj. (No remainder marks! 1"-inch tear at head of spine on dj. Top edge lightly foxed) FOURTH Amber novel. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Zelazny, Roger. TRUMPS OF DOOM.
ARBOR HOUSE. NY 1985 1985 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
REVIEW COPY. (Slip laid-in) Near fine in a fine dj. (Faint foxing at top edge. Tiny spot on top edge) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Zelazny, Roger. on Aldertonbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Zelazny, Roger. on Bibliobeast.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Zelazny, Roger. on Bookcrazy.us
Zelazny, Roger. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Bookwebpages.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Brookingsbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Brooklynbooks.us
Zelazny, Roger. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Zelazny, Roger. on Cozybookcellar.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Crazy4bookz.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Cupboardmaker.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Eurolibros.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Film-tvtieins.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Foxfirebooks.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Goodwillbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Johnbalebooks.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Kovachbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Leonardshoup.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Leonsbookstore.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Lowestcostbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Lpbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Maydaybooks.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Mixdbooks.net
Zelazny, Roger. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Mysterymikes.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Orielisbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Patbookman.net
Zelazny, Roger. on Riversedgebooks.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Scifietc.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Swantradingcompany.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Tenbestbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Thebooksend.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Thedustjacket.biz
Zelazny, Roger. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Topshelfbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Websterbookstore.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Wintertimebooks.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Woodcrestbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com