|
|
Thomas, Ross. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Thomas, Ross. BRIARPATCH. NY: SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1984 1984 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Ross Thomas on the front endpaper. Fine in a fine dj. (No remainder marks!) Edgar Award winner. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Thomas, Ross. BRIARPATCH. NY SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1984 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) INSCRIBED by Ross Thomas to legendary Rolling Stone magazine writer Grover Lewis and his wife on the front endpaper. About fine in dj. (Tiny faint spot at top edge. A few mild traces of shelf wear at spine of dj. No remainder marks!) Nice association. Edgar Award winner. Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Thomas, Ross. BRIARPATCH. SIMON & SCHUSTER. NY 1984 1984 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Fine in a Nf. dj. (No remainder marks. Traces of rubbing at spine on dj.) Edgar Award winner. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Thomas, Ross. BRIARPATCH. NY SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1984 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author SIGNED by Ross Thomas on the front endpaper. About fine in a near fine dj. (Remainder stamp at bottom edge. 1"-inch tear at head of front cover of dj.) An Edgar Award winner. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Thomas, Ross. CAST A YELLOW SHADOW. MORROW. NY 1967 1967 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Close to fine in a priceclipped fine dj. (Tiny spect of soiling on rear board. Trace of sunning at crest of spine on cloth) Author's THIRD book. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Thomas, Ross. CHINAMAN'S CHANCE. NY SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1978 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Close to fine in a Nf. dj. (No remainder marks. Slight hint of a damp stain at base of spine only on dj. Faintly discernable trace of bookplate removal on front endpaper. No fading to the light sensitive spine on dj.) Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Thomas, Ross. IF YOU CAN'T BE GOOD. NY: MORROW. 1973 1973 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Small soil spot at bottom of rear dj.panel. Couple of short edge tears in dj. A single title by the author has been circled in red ink on the contents page) Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Thomas, Ross. OUT ON THE RIM. NY: WARNER BOOKS. 1987 1987 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) BOUND MANUSCRIPT. SIGNED by Ross Thomas. The earliest state of the galley. Fine in plain salmon-colored printed wrappers. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Thomas, Ross. OUT ON THE RIM. MYSTERIOUS PRESS. NY 1987 1987 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) REVIEW COPY. (Publicity release laid-in) SIGNED by Ross Thomas on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Faint foxing on top edge) Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Thomas, Ross. OUT ON THE RIM. MYSTERIOUS PRESS. NY 1987 First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Very close to fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge) SIGNED by the author on the front endpaper. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Thomas, Ross. OUT ON THE RIM. NY MYSTERIOUS PRESS. 1987 First Edition. Cloth Advance Complimentary Copy Signed by Author Advance Complimentary Copy. (Publisher's printed slip laid-in) SIGNED by Ross Thomas on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (A few mild spots of foxing at edges) Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Thomas, Ross. (Writing as Oliver Bleeck) PROTOCOL FOR A KIDNAPPING. NY: MORROW. 1971 1971 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Barely discernable damp stain at bottom edge of cloth at spine & cloth covers. Hardly noticeable from the outside of dj. Reverse stained at spine ends. Faint hint of a stain at top edge) Despite it's only real defect, this title is remarkably attractive. The SECOND of the Bleeck novels. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Thomas, Ross. SPIES, THUMBSUCKERS, ETC. NORTHRIDGE LORD JOHN PRESS. 1989 First Edition. Hardcover No Dust Jacket Signed by Author(s) SIGNED Limited Edition. #236 of 300 numbered copies. Fine in quarter green cloth with patterned boards, without dj. as issued. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Thomas, Ross. THE BACKUP MEN. MORROW. NY 1971 1971 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included About fine in a Nf. dj. (Traces of mild discoloration at spine on dj. 1"- inch closed tear at head of rear panel of dj. 1"- inch tear at upper righthand corner of front cover of dj.) Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thomas, Ross. on Abooktrader.com Thomas, Ross. on Aurorabookshop.com Thomas, Ross. on Bbrownandassoc.net Thomas, Ross. on Blinebooks.com Thomas, Ross. on Bookmarcsonline.com Thomas, Ross. on Boox.ca Thomas, Ross. on Buybookstoday.net Thomas, Ross. on Cardinalbooks.com Thomas, Ross. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Thomas, Ross. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Thomas, Ross. on Dauntlessbooks.com Thomas, Ross. on Eurolibros.com Thomas, Ross. on Fleamarketbooks.com Thomas, Ross. on Foxfirebooks.com Thomas, Ross. on Goodwillbooks.com Thomas, Ross. on Grendelbooks.com
| Thomas, Ross. on Idahojims.com Thomas, Ross. on Jamespepperbooks.com Thomas, Ross. on Johnbalebooks.com Thomas, Ross. on Johnemmettbooks.com Thomas, Ross. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Thomas, Ross. on Kbookscanada.com Thomas, Ross. on Kjcactus.com Thomas, Ross. on Kovachbooks.com Thomas, Ross. on Maplehillbooks.com Thomas, Ross. on Marblehillbooks.com Thomas, Ross. on Marchharebooks.com Thomas, Ross. on Mistymorninbooks.com Thomas, Ross. on Montclairbookcenter.com Thomas, Ross. on Mysterymikes.com Thomas, Ross. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Thomas, Ross. on Parigibooks.com
| Thomas, Ross. on Patbookman.net Thomas, Ross. on Psychobabel.eu Thomas, Ross. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Thomas, Ross. on Royaloakbookshop.net Thomas, Ross. on Sceneofthecrime.net Thomas, Ross. on Storbecks.com Thomas, Ross. on Tenbestbooks.com Thomas, Ross. on Texasbooklady.com Thomas, Ross. on Thatusedbookstore.com Thomas, Ross. on Thebooksend.com Thomas, Ross. on Thompsonrarebooks.com Thomas, Ross. on Vintage-books.com Thomas, Ross. on Websterbookstore.com |
|
|