Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. ANGELS BURNING.
CAPRA PRESS. SANTA BARBARA 1987 1987 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author(s)
First Trade Edition. SIGNED by Thomas Sanchez on the title page. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Bound back-to-back with Lawrence Clark Powell's "Ocian In View." 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jong, Erica, Sanchez, Thomas, Boyle, Kay & Miller, Henry. FOUR VISION OF AMERICA. ERICA JONG, THOMAS SANCHEZ, KAY BOYLE, HENRY MILLER.
SANTA BARBARA CAPRA PRESS. 1977 First Edition. Near fine 
SIGNED by contributor Thomas Sanchez on the title page. Near fine in silver foil trade-size paperback wrappers. (Trace of faint shelfwear to covers) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jong, Erica, Sanchez, Thomas, Boyle, Kay & Miller, Henry. FOUR VISIONS OF AMERICA: ERICA JONG, THOMAS SANCHEZ, KAY BOYLE & HENRY MILLER.
SANTA BARBARA CAPRA PRESS. 1977 First Edition. 
SIGNED by contributor Thomas Sanchez on page 41 where his piece begins. Close to fine in a near fine silver foil dj. (A few short edge tears & traces of shelfwear to dj.) Uncommon in the cloth issue. (B) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sanchez, Thomas. MILE ZERO.
KNOPF. NY 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
Advance Complimentary Copy. (Slip laid-in) SIGNED by Thomas Sanchez on the title page. About fine in a fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sanchez, Thomas. MILE ZERO.
KNOPF. NY 1989 1989 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Thomas Sanchez. Fine in plain green printed wrappers. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sanchez, Thomas. (Text) Sanchez, Stephanie. (Illustrations) NATIVE NOTES FROM THE LAND OF EARTHQUAKE & FIRE.
SANDPIPER. INVERNESS 1979 1979 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED Limited Edition. One of 250 numbered copies signed by author & illustrator. Fine in pictorial orange colored handprinted wrappers. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sanchez, Thomas. RABBIT BOSS.
KNOPF. NY 1973 
First Edition. Near fine in a Vg.+ dj. (Vertical creases on dj. flaps. Couple of one inch tears & several shorter nicks & traces of shelfwear to dj. A few creases adjoining tears in dj.Top edge mildly faded) Author's FIRST book.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sanchez, Thomas. RABBIT BOSS.
KNOPF. NY 1973 1973 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a Nf. dj. (Couple of short edge tears) Author's FIRST book. (G) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sanchez, Thomas. RABBIT BOSS.
NY KNOPF. 1973 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author
SIGNED by Thomas Sanchez on the half-title page. Fine in a close to fine dj. (A few small edge nicks in dj.) Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sanchez, Thomas. SADDLE UP THE RATTLESNAKES.
SANTA BARBARA CADMUS EDITIONS. 1982 First Edition. Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED Limited BROADSIDE. #31 OF 100 numbered copies printed on Rives BFK. Fine on a single printed sheet. (15"X22") A poem printed in celebration of the bicentennial of the founding of Santa Barbara. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sanchez, Thomas. ZOOT-SUIT MURDERS.
DUTTON. NY 1978 1978 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Thomas Sanchez on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Faint hint of foxing at top edge) Author's SECOND book. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sanchez, Thomas. ZOOT-SUIT MURDERS.
NY DUTTON. 1978 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Thomas Sanchez. Fine in plain beige-colored printed wrappers. Author's SECOND book. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sanchez, Thomas. ZOOT-SUIT MURDERS.
NY DUTTON. 1978 First Edition. Fine 
REVIEW COPY. (Several pages of publicity material & a glossy photo of the author laid-in) SIGNED by Thomas Sanchez on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. Author's SECOND book. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Abookstop.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Anovelideabooks.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Betterbookgetter.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Blinebooks.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Booksasissued.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Borogovebooks.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Bungalowbooks.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on C-books.co.uk
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Chapter1.co.za
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Drakefarmbooks.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Dunbarbooks.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Eurolibros.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Ginny6books.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Guthriebooks.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Hammondsbooks.net
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Jacksonst-books.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Johnbalebooks.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Kbookscanada.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Kjcactus.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Leurabooks.com.au
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Mimicobooks.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Pbkpalace.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Springystreasures.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Thebooksend.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Sanchez, Thomas. Powell, Lwrence Clark. on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com