Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Seth, Vikram. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Seth, Vikram. A SUITABLE BOY.
PHOENIX HOUSE. LONDON 1993 
First British Edition. SIGNED by the author on a special adhesive label which has been laid-in unattached. Fine in dj. Author's magnum opus. Precedes the American edition.  
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Seth, Vikram. A SUITABLE BOY.
NY: HARPER-COLLINS. 1993 1993 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Vikram Seth on the title page. Fine in bulky pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Seth, Vikram. ALL YOU WHO SLEEP TONIGHT.
KNOPF. NY 1990 1990 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Slip laid-in) Fine in a fine dj. Poetry. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Seth, Vikram. ALL YOU WHO SLEEP TONIGHT.
NY KNOPF. 1990 First Edition. 
Near fine in a close to fine dj. (Top & fore edges foxed. Trace of mild creasing at upper righthand corner of rear panel of dj.) Poetry. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Seth, Vikram. ARION & THE DOLPHIN.
NEW DELHI VIKING/PENGUIN BOOKS INDIA. 1994 First Edition. 
Published simultaneously with the London Orion edition, but far less common. About fine in a fine dj. The libretto for an opera in 9 scenes. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Seth, Vikram. BEASTLY TALES FROM HERE AND THERE.
LONDON: PHOENIX HOUSE. 1993 1993 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in dj. (Barely discernable hint of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Seth, Vikram. FROM HEAVEN LAKE. TRAVELS THROUGH SINKIANG & TIBET.
LONDON: CHATTO & WINDUS. 1983 1983 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Vikram Seth on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. (Sticker ghost over printed price on front dj. flap) Author's FIRST regularly published book. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Seth, Vikram. THE GOLDEN GATE.
RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1986 1986 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Close to near fine in a fine dj. (A few small spots of skinning at bottom edge of boards) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Seth, Vikram. THE GOLDEN GATE.
NY: RANDOM HOUSE. 1986 
Stapled Wrapper. First Edition. ADVANCE EXCERPT. Fine in stapled pictorial wrappers. Author's FIRST novel.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Seth, Vikram. THREE CHINESE POETS.
HARPER/COLLINS. NY 1993 1993 First Edition. Soft Cover 
First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. (Printed on the Faber British sheets) An uncommon advance. (B) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Seth, Vikram. THREE CHINESE POETS.
NY: HARPER-COLLINS. 1993 1993 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Fine in dj. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Seth, Vikram. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Seth, Vikram. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Seth, Vikram. on Bambooks.biz
Seth, Vikram. on Beaglebooks.com
Seth, Vikram. on Bestbargainbook.com
Seth, Vikram. on Bibliobeast.com
Seth, Vikram. on Bibliotique.us
Seth, Vikram. on Blinebooks.com
Seth, Vikram. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Seth, Vikram. on Bookwheres.com
Seth, Vikram. on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Seth, Vikram. on Collinsbooks.com
Seth, Vikram. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Seth, Vikram. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Seth, Vikram. on Cozybookcellar.com
Seth, Vikram. on Cupboardmaker.com
Seth, Vikram. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Seth, Vikram. on Grendelbooks.com
Seth, Vikram. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Seth, Vikram. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Seth, Vikram. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Seth, Vikram. on Kjcactus.com
Seth, Vikram. on Ladylisabooks.com
Seth, Vikram. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Seth, Vikram. on Leonardshoup.com
Seth, Vikram. on Marblehillbooks.com
Seth, Vikram. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Seth, Vikram. on Nealfinebooks.com
Seth, Vikram. on Njbonline.com
Seth, Vikram. on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Seth, Vikram. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Seth, Vikram. on Patbookman.net
Seth, Vikram. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Seth, Vikram. on Psychobabel.eu
Seth, Vikram. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Seth, Vikram. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Seth, Vikram. on Sandyaco.com
Seth, Vikram. on Scullybooks.com
Seth, Vikram. on Shirebookshome.com
Seth, Vikram. on Starrcatbooks.com
Seth, Vikram. on Thebooksend.com
Seth, Vikram. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Seth, Vikram. on Vintage-books.com
Seth, Vikram. on Websterbookstore.com
Seth, Vikram. on Zouchbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com