Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Southern, Terry. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Southern, Terry. BLUE MOVIE.
NY: NAL/WORLD. 1970 1970 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
About fine in a priceclipped Nf. dj. (Couple of short edge tears in dj.) (LC) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Southern, Terry. BLUE MOVIE.
NY: NAL/WORLD. 1970 1970 First Edition. 
Close to fine in a Nf. dj. (1"-inch tear at head of front cover of dj. Edges of boards slightly discolored) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fonda, Peter, Hopper, Dennis, and Southern, Terry. (Screenplay) EASY RIDER.
NY SIGNET. 1969 First Edition. 
A paperback original screenplay. SIGNED on neatly tipped-in cards on the front & rear inside covers by actors: Dennis Hopper. Jack Nicholson, Peter Fonda, Karen Black & Toni Basil, as well as a 6th signature which is not attributed. A very good+ copy in mass market-size pictorial printed wrappers. (Neat mending to tear along bottom seam of spine & front cover. Traces of mild shelfwear to edges of covers) A terrific pastiche of signatures enhancing the book for one of the most iconic American film classics. (O) 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fonda, Peter. (with) Hopper, Dennis & Southern, Terry. EASY RIDER.
NY SIGNET. 1969 First Edition. 
A mass market-size paperback original. Very good+ to Nf. (Reading crease on spine. Paper in text age toned) Features not only the published screenplay for the groundbreaking film, but a photo insert as well. (G) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Southern, Terry. FLASH AND FILIGREE.
ANDRE DEUTSCH. LONDON 1958 1958 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Precedes the American Edition Near fine in a Vg.+ or better dj. (Light offsetting on endpapers. A few tiny spots of foxing on top edge. Couple of short edge tears in dj. Traces of lig ht shelfwear & faint shelfsoiling to dj.) Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Claxton, William. (Photographs) Feather, Leonard. (Foreword) Southern, Terry. (Afterword) JAZZ.
PASADENA TWELVETREES PRESS. 1987 First Edition. 
About fine in a fine dj. (Trivial bump at edge of cloth cover) Only 4000 copies printed. 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Southern, Terry. RED DIRT MARIJUANA AND OTHER TASTES.
NY NAL. 1967 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Southern, Terry. RED DIRT MARIJUANA AND OTHER TASTES.
NY: NAL. 1967 1967 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in dj. (A few tiny edge nicks in dj.) A far better than average copy. (LC) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Southern, Terry. (Text) Claxton, William. (Photographs) THE JOURNAL OF THE LOVED ONE.
RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1965 1965 First Edition. Soft Cover 
A trade-size paperback original. Near fine in tall printed wrappers. (Slight trace of creasing at spine. Hint of a crease at upper front cover tip) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Southern, Terry. on Antiquarius.com
Southern, Terry. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Southern, Terry. on Beaglebooks.com
Southern, Terry. on Beckhambooks.com
Southern, Terry. on Betterbookgetter.com
Southern, Terry. on Bibliodisia.com
Southern, Terry. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Southern, Terry. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Southern, Terry. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Southern, Terry. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Southern, Terry. on Chicagorare.com
Southern, Terry. on Collinsbooks.com
Southern, Terry. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Southern, Terry. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Southern, Terry. on Goodwillbooks.com
Southern, Terry. on Grendelbooks.com
Southern, Terry. on Hammondsbooks.net
Southern, Terry. on Ianreillybooks.com
Southern, Terry. on Jandabooks.co.uk
Southern, Terry. on Johnbalebooks.com
Southern, Terry. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Southern, Terry. on Literatecat.com
Southern, Terry. on Lpbooks.com
Southern, Terry. on Marblehillbooks.com
Southern, Terry. on Midwaybook.com
Southern, Terry. on Mimicobooks.com
Southern, Terry. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Southern, Terry. on Oldprintbooks.com
Southern, Terry. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Southern, Terry. on Patbookman.net
Southern, Terry. on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Southern, Terry. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Southern, Terry. on Riversedgebooks.com
Southern, Terry. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Southern, Terry. on Simpsonbooks.com
Southern, Terry. on Stealthesebooks.com
Southern, Terry. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Southern, Terry. on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Southern, Terry. on Sweetbeagle.com
Southern, Terry. on Tenbestbooks.com
Southern, Terry. on Thebooksend.com
Southern, Terry. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Southern, Terry. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Southern, Terry. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Southern, Terry. on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com