Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wright, Stephen. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wright, Stephen. GOING NATIVE.
NY: FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1993 1993 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Stephen Wright. Fine in glossy pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wright, Stephen. GOING NATIVE.
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. NY 1994 1994 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wright, Stephen. GOING NATIVE.
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. NY 1993 1993 First Edition. Soft Cover 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in glossy pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wright, Stephen. GOING NATIVE.
NY FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1994 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Stephen Wright on the half-title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of foxing at top & fore edges) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wright, Stephen. GOING NATIVE.
NY FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1993 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED ROOF. Fine in pictorial glossy printed wrappers. (Publisher's printed letter to bookseller laid-in) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wright, Stephen. M31. A FAMILY ROMANCE.
HARMONY. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a fine dj. (Trace of slight foxing at edges. Faint rubbing at upper edge of rear board) Author's SECOND book. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wright, Stephen. M31. A FAMILY ROMANCE.
HARMONY. 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
REVIEW COPY. (Publicity release & a glossy photo of the author laid-in) SIGNED by Stephen Wright. About fine in a fine dj. (Hint of foxing at top edge) Author's SECOND book. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wright, Stephen. M31. A FAMILY ROMANCE.
NY HARMONY BOOKS. 1988 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. (3 pages of publicity material laid-in) SIGNED by Stephen Wright on the title page. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Author's SECOND novel. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wright, Stephen. MEDITATIONS IN GREEN.
SCRIBNERS. NY 1983 1983 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in an about fine dj. (No remainder marks! Trifle crease at upper edge of rear dj. flap) Author's FIRST book. Winner of the Maxwell Perkins Prize. (B) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wright, Stephen. MEDITATIONS IN GREEN.
NY SCRIBNERS. 1983 First Edition. Cloth Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a close to fine dj. (2 tiny spots of rubbing at crest of spine on dj. No remainder marks) Author's FIRST book. Winner of the Maxwell Perkins Prize. (G) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wright, Stephen. MEDITATIONS IN GREEN.
NY SCRIBNERS. 1983 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Stephen Wright on the half-title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Light traces of discoloration at upper edge of covers at tips) Author's FIRST book. Winner of the Maxwell Perkins Prize. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wright, Stephen. MEDITATIONS IN GREEN.
NY SCRIBNER'S. 1983 First Edition. 
ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Stephen Wright on the title page. Fine in yellow printed wrappers. Author's FIRST book. (B) 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wright, Stephen. on Abookstop.com
Wright, Stephen. on Aldensbooks.com
Wright, Stephen. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Wright, Stephen. on Anovelideabooks.com
Wright, Stephen. on Archivescalifornia.com
Wright, Stephen. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Wright, Stephen. on Beasleybooks.com
Wright, Stephen. on Blinebooks.com
Wright, Stephen. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Wright, Stephen. on Booksliquidation.com
Wright, Stephen. on Bungalowbooks.com
Wright, Stephen. on C-books.co.uk
Wright, Stephen. on Claytonbooks.com
Wright, Stephen. on Coldtonnage.com
Wright, Stephen. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Wright, Stephen. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Wright, Stephen. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wright, Stephen. on Guthriebooks.com
Wright, Stephen. on Jacksonst-books.com
Wright, Stephen. on Johnbalebooks.com
Wright, Stephen. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Wright, Stephen. on Kbookscanada.com
Wright, Stephen. on Leurabooks.com.au
Wright, Stephen. on Longfellowspdx.com
Wright, Stephen. on Mimicobooks.com
Wright, Stephen. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wright, Stephen. on Mysterymikes.com
Wright, Stephen. on Oddballbooks.com
Wright, Stephen. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Wright, Stephen. on Oldscrolls.com
Wright, Stephen. on Oncereadbooks.com
Wright, Stephen. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wright, Stephen. on Pbkpalace.com
Wright, Stephen. on Pgbbooks.com
Wright, Stephen. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wright, Stephen. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Wright, Stephen. on Southoffrancebooks.com
Wright, Stephen. on Springystreasures.com
Wright, Stephen. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wright, Stephen. on Treasuredoldies.com
Wright, Stephen. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Wright, Stephen. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Wright, Stephen. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Wright, Stephen. on Vintage-books.com
Wright, Stephen. on Yourdiscountbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com