Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Woods, Stuart. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Woods, Stuart. CHOKE.
NY HARPER COLLINS. 1995 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
1 of 150 author's copies, with a specially bound-in colophon page numbered 001 stating "From a limited edition of one hundred and fifty copies printed and bound especially for friends of the author, this and every other copy has been numbered 001 so that everyone may have a low number." INSCRIBED & dated by the author to Frances Bergen, wife of the renowned ventriloquist Edgar Bergen on the colophon page. Fine in dj. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Woods, Stuart. COLD PARADISE.
NY PUTNAM. 2001 First Edition. 
One of 150 copies of the author's own personal copies with a special tipped-in colophon which states that all the copies are numbered 001, so that everyone may have a low number. INSCRIBED by Woods to Frances Bergen, the widow of the great ventriloquist Edgar Bergen. About fine in dj. (One corner tip mildly bumped) A Stone Barrington novel. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Woods, Stuart. DARK HARBOR.
NY PUTNAM. 2006 First Edition. 
One of 150 copies reserved for friends of the author, with a specially bound-in colophon stating that all copies are numbered 001 so that everyone may have a low number. INSCRIBED & dated in year of publication on the colophon by Woods to Frances Bergen, the wife of the famed ventriloquist Edgar Bergen. Fine in a fine dj. A Stone Barrington novel. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Woods, Stuart. DEEP LIE.
NORTON. NT 1986 1986 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in dj. (Couple of extremely mild wrinkles at edge of dj.) Author's THIRD novel. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Woods, Stuart. DEEP LIE.
NORTON. NY 1986 1986 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a close to fine dj. (Crease on front dj. flap. Tiny spot of shelfwear at base of spine on dj.) Author's THIRD novel. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Woods, Stuart. HEAT.
NY: HARPER-COLLINS. 1994 
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Galley/Proof. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain red printed wrappers.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Woods, Stuart. HEAT.
NY HARPER COLLINS. 1994 First Edition. 
One of 150 copies reserved for friends of the author, with a specially tipped-in printed colophon stating that all copies are numbered 001 so that everyone may have a low number. INSCRIBED on the front endpaper as well as on the colophon by the author to Frances Bergen, widow of the great ventriloquist Edgar Bergen. Near fine in anear fine dj. (Light dampstain at bottom edge of front pastedown, beneath the dj. flap & corresponding area on dj.) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Woods, Stuart. HEAT.
NY HARPER-COLLINS. 1994 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Galley/Proof 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain red printed wrappers.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Woods, Stuart. IRON ORCHID.
NY PUTNAM. 2005 First Edition. 
One of 150 copies reserved for friends of the author, with a bound-in colophon stating that all copies are numbered 001 so that everyone may have a low number. Specially INSCRIBED & dated by the author to Frances Bergen, widow of the great ventriloquist Edgar Bergen on the colophon. Fine in dj. A Holly Barker novel. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Woods, Stuart. L.A. TIMES.
NY: HARPER-COLLINS. 1993 
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Woods, Stuart. L.A. TIMES.
HARPER/COLLINS. NY 1993 
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in dj.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Woods, Stuart. ORCHID BEACH.
NY HARPER COLLINS. 1998 First Edition. 
One of 150 copies reserved for friends of the author, with a specially bound-in colophon stating that all copies are numbered 001 so that everyone may have a low number. INSCRIBED & dated in year of publication on the colophon by Woods to Frances Bergen, wife of the great ventriloquist Edgar Bergen. Fine in dj. A Holly Barker novel. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Woods, Stuart. SANTA FE RULES.
NY HARPER COLLINS. 1992 First Edition. 
1 of 150 author's copies, with a specially designed colophon bound-in, with #001 printed with the note "This and every other copy has been numbered in order that everyone may have a low number." INSCRIBED & dated in year of publication by the author to Frances Bergen, the wife of Edgar Bergen the renowned ventriloquist on the front endpaper. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Woods, Stuart. SANTA FE RULES.
NY 1989: HARPER-COLLINS. 1992 
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Woods, Stuart. SWIMMING TO CATALINA.
NY HARPER COLLINS. 1998 First Edition. 
One of 150 copies reserved for friends of the author, with a specially bound-in colophon which states that all copies are numbered 001 so that everyone may have a low number. INSCRIBED & dated in year of publication on the colophon by Woods to Frances Bergen, the wife of the great ventriloquist Edgar Bergen. Fine in dj. A Stone Barrington novel. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Woods, Stuart. THE SHORT FOREVER.
NY PUTNAM. 2002 First Edition. 
One of 150 copies reserved specially for the author for distribution to friends. The tipped-in colophon states that all copies are numbered 001 so that everyone may have a low number. INSCRIBED to Frances Bergen, the widow of the great ventriloquist Edgar Bergen. Fine in dj. A Stone Barrington novel. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Woods, Stuart. UNDER THE LAKE.
SIMON & SCHUSTER. NY 1987 1987 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Stuart Woods on the title page. Fine in dj. (A few tiny spots of foxing on top edge) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Woods, Stuart. on Abooktrader.com
Woods, Stuart. on Beaglebooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Woods, Stuart. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Woods, Stuart. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Woods, Stuart. on Bookedformurder.com
Woods, Stuart. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Woods, Stuart. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Woods, Stuart. on Bookwebpages.com
Woods, Stuart. on Brickroadbooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Brookingsbooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Buybookstoday.net
Woods, Stuart. on Cerebraldeli.com
Woods, Stuart. on Corvidbooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Woods, Stuart. on Cozybookcellar.com
Woods, Stuart. on Crazy4bookz.com
Woods, Stuart. on Cupboardmaker.com
Woods, Stuart. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Eurolibros.com
Woods, Stuart. on Film-tvtieins.com
Woods, Stuart. on Foxfirebooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Hawkbooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Idahojims.com
Woods, Stuart. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Kbookscanada.com
Woods, Stuart. on Kovachbooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Maplehillbooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Merrimonbooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Midwaybook.com
Woods, Stuart. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Woods, Stuart. on Mysterymikes.com
Woods, Stuart. on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Woods, Stuart. on Orphantreasures.com
Woods, Stuart. on Patbookman.net
Woods, Stuart. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Riversedgebooks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Scifietc.com
Woods, Stuart. on Storbecks.com
Woods, Stuart. on Thebookishpelican.com
Woods, Stuart. on Thebooksend.com
Woods, Stuart. on Thegreatbookescape.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com