Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Woolf, Virginia. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Woolf, Virginia. A HAUNTED HOUSE AND OTHER STORIES.
NY HARCOURT, BRACE AND COMPANY. 1944 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. About fine in a Vg.+ or better dj. (1/2"-inch split tear at crest of spine & front cover. Couple of tiny edge chips) 4000 copies printed. Nice copy. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Woolf, Virginia. (Text) Leaska, Mitchell A. (Ed.) A PASSIONATE APPRENTICE. THE EARLY JOURNALS. 1897-1909.
HARCOURT, BRACE & JOVANOVICH. NY 1990 1990 First Edition. Soft Cover 
First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Woolf, Virginia. (Text) Lyon, Mary. (Ed.) BOOKS & PORTRAITS.
THE HOGARTH PRESS. LONDON 1977 1977 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
About fine in a priceclipped, otherwise fine dj. Further selections from her literary and biographical writings. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Woolf, Virginia. CONTEMPORARY WRITERS.
NY HARCOURT, BRACE & WORLD. 1966 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Near fine in a Vg.+ or better dj. (A few small edge chips at spine ends. Tiny nick & spot of wear at head of spine on cloth) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Woolf, Virginia. FLUSH. A BIOGRAPHY.
NY HARCOURT, BRACE AND COMPANY. 1933 First Edition. 
First American Edition. Close to near fine in a priceclipped good only dj. (Short nick at crown of spine on cloth. Shallow chipping at edges of dj. Tears at seams of dj.) 7500 copies printed. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Woolf, Virginia. GRANITE & RAINBOW.
HARCOURT, BRACE & CO. NY 1958 1958 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Near fine in a priceclipped close to fine dj. (Couple mild soil spots at top edge. Usual discoloration at spine extremities on cloth. Slight darkening at spine on dj.) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Woolf, Virginia. ORLANDO.
PENGUIN. NY 1946 
First American Paperback Edition. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Traces of mild lamination peeling from edges of covers. Paper in text only lightly age darkened)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Potter, Sally. (Screenplay Based on the novel By Virginia Woolf) ORLANDO.
LONDON FABER. 1994 First Edition. 
A trade-size paperback original screenplay. SIGNED by writer/director Sally Potter & actor Quentin Crisp on tipped-in plates on the front endpaper. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (O) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dostoevsky, F.M. (Text) Freud, Sigmund. (Text) Woolf, Virginia & Koteliansky, S.S. (Translators) STAVROGIN'S CONFESSION.
NY LEAR. 1947 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a priceclipped, otherwise about Nf. dj. (Spine on dj. lightly age toned. A few short edge tears in dj. Trace of soiling at head of rear panel of dj.) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Woolf, Virginia. THE YEARS.
NY HARCOURT, BRACE AND COMPANY. 1937 First American Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
About fine in a priceclipped, otherwise Vg.+ dj. (Small chips at spine ends. A few short edge tears in dj.) Pleasing copy. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Woolf, Virginia. on Beckhambooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Betterbookgetter.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Bibliotique.us
Woolf, Virginia. on Bookfaerie.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Boox.ca
Woolf, Virginia. on Borogovebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Brickroadbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Brookingsbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Chicagorare.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Cozybookcellar.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Ctrarebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Cupboardmaker.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Eurolibros.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Film-tvtieins.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Foxfirebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Georgejefferybooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Goodwillbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia. on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Johnbalebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Kellybooks.net
Woolf, Virginia. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Woolf, Virginia. on Leonsbookstore.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Lowestcostbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Marblehillbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Oldscrolls.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Opendoorbooks.us
Woolf, Virginia. on Resourcebooks.net
Woolf, Virginia. on Riversedgebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Tenbestbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Thebookishpelican.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Thedustjacket.biz
Woolf, Virginia. on Websterbookstore.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia. on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie