Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) AFTER YESTERDAY'S CRASH. THE AVANT-POP ANTHOLOGY.
NY: PENGUIN. 1995 1995 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Features original contributions by: William T. Vollmann, David Foster Wallace, Don DeLillo, and Tom Robbins among others. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McCaffrey, Larry. (Editor) Vollmann, William T. & Wallace, David Foster. (Contributors) AFTER YESTERDAY'S CRASH. THE AVANT-POP ANTHOLOGY.
NY: PENGUIN. 1995 1995 First Edition. Soft Cover 
A paperback original. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Features original contributions by Willaim T. Vollmann, David Foster Wallace, Don DeLillo, Tom Robbins & several others. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Vollmann, William T. AN AFGHANISTAN PICTURE SHOW.
NY FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. NY 1991 1992 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. 'Second' issue proof, with smaller case titles on spine, and different pagination up to 270pp. Fine in plain tan printed wrappers. (B) 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Vollmann, William T. AN AFGHANISTAN PICTURE SHOW.
NY NY: FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1992 First Edition. 
INSCRIBED by William T. Vollmann in a clear deliberate hand to another individual on the half-title page. Fine in a Nf. dj. (Barely discernable discoloration to spine on dj. Small sticker impression left at base of spine on dj.) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Vollmann, William T. AN AFGHANISTAN PICTURE SHOW.
NY FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1992 First Edition. 
SIGNED by William T. Vollmann in an early deliberate hand on the title page. About fine in a fine dj. (A few very tiny specks of foxing at top edge) (B) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Vollmann, William T. AN AFGHANISTAN PICTURE SHOW. OR, HOW I SAVED THE WORLD.
NY FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1992 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. 'Second' issue with author's name at spine printed in smaller letters & 270pp. in text. SIGNED by William T. Vollmann. Fine in plain tan printed wrappers. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Vollmann, William T. AN AFGHANISTAN PICTURE SHOW. OR, HOW I SAVED THE WORLD.
NY FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1992 First Edition. 
SIGNED by William T, Vollmann on the title page. About fine in a fine dj. (Hint of foxing at top edge) (LRC) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Vollmann, William T. ARGALL.
NY: VIKING. 2001 2001 First Edition. 
Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Vollmann, William T. BUTTERFLY STORIES.
GROVE PRESS. NY 1993 1993 First Edition. Soft Cover 
First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. The 'First' issue proof without notice of revisions. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Vollmann, William T. BUTTERFLY STORIES.
NY GROVE-ATLANTIC PRESS. 1993 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. 'First' issue proof without sticker notice on front cover. SIGNED by William T. Vollmann. Close to fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Publicity letter laid-in. Faint hint of a crease at bottom righthand corner of front cover) (B) 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Vollmann, William T. BUTTERFLY STORIES.
LONDON: ANDRE DEUTSCH. 1993 1993 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
A trade paperback original. SIGNED by William T. Vollmann. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (B) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Vollmann, William T. BUTTERFLY STORIES.
NY GROVE PRESS. 1993 First Edition. Fine 
First American Edition. SIGNED by William T. Vollmann on the half-title page while making a drawing of a face on the opposite blank. Close to fine in a fine dj. (B) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Vollmann, William T. BUTTERFLY STORIES.
NY GROVE PRESS. 1993 First Edition. near fine 
First American Edition. SIGNED by William T. Vollmann on the title page. Close to near fine in a fine dj. (Paper in text slightly age toned. Edges foxed) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Vollmann, William T. BUTTERFLY STORIES.
LONDON ANDRE DEUTSCH. 1993 First Edition. Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED Limited Edition. 100 numbered copies produced. Fine in red cloth in matching publisher's slipcase. (C) 
Price: 450.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Vollmann, William T. FATHERS AND CROWS.
ANDRE DEUTSCH. LONDON 1992 1992 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First British Edition. SIGNED by William T. Vollmann on the title page. Fine in dj. (Light foxing at top edge) Only 2000 copies printed. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Vollmann, William T. FATHERS AND CROWS.
NY: VIKING. 1992 1992 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by William T. Vollmann on the title page. Close to fine in bulky plain brown printed wrappers. (Foxing at top edge) Scarce advance. (B) 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Vollmann, William T. (Contributor) NEW FICTION.
NY: GROVE PRESS. 1994 1994 First Edition. Soft Cover 
Fine in oversize stapled wrappers. Features William T. Vollmann's story "Bridal Mines" from the collection "Butterfly Stories." Uncommon ephemeral item. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Vollmann, William T. (Text) Miller, Ken. (Photographs) OPEN ALL NIGHT.
WOODSTOCK THE OVERLOOK PRESS. 1995 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. (B) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Vollmann, William T. THE ATLAS.
VIKING. NY 1996 1996 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
REVIEW COPY. (Slip laid-in) Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Vollmann, William T. THE ATLAS.
VIKING. 1996 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial glossy printed wrappers. (B) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Alongthewaybooks.com
McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Bookcastleonline.com
McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Booksliquidation.com
McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Bungalowbooks.com
McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Claytonbooks.com
McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Dejalubookstore.com
McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Dunawaybooks.com
McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Everybookintheworld.com
McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Fleamarketbooks.com
McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Goodwillbooks.com
McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Johnbalebooks.com
McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Kbookscanada.com
McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Monkeyread.com
McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Opcit.com
McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Pagemaster-books.com
McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Readitagain1.com
McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Robinsrarebooks.com
McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Sleepysidebooks.com
McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Springystreasures.com
McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Thebooksend.com
McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Used.orcabooks.com
McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Vagabondbooks.com
McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Villageidiotsbooks.com
McCaffery, Larry. (Ed.) Wallace, David Foster. Vollmann, William T. (Contributors) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com