|
|
Wharton, William. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wharton, William. A MIDNIGHT CLEAR. NY: KNOPF. 1982 1982 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Advance Complimentary copy. (Publisher's printed slip laid-in) Fine, but for a few tiny spots of foxing at top edge, in a fine dj. Basis for a film. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wharton, William. BIRDY. NY: KNOPF. 1979 1979 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) UNCORRECTED PROOF. Near fine in plain tall blue printed wrappers. (A few spots of light soiling at edges) SIGNED by William Wharton. Author's FIRST book. Basis for a film. (B) Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wharton, William. BIRDY. LONDON CAPE. 1979 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First British Edition. INSCRIBED by William Wharton on the title page. Fine in dj. Author's FIRST book. Basis for a film adaptation. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wharton, William. DAD. NY: KNOPF. 1981 1981 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by William Wharton. Very close to fine in tall plain beige printed wrappers. (Slim strip of offsetting at lefthand edge of front cover) Author's SECOND book. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wharton, William. DAD. NY: KNOPF. 1981 1981 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by William Wharton on the title page. Close to fine in a Nf. dj. (Trace of barely discernable foxing at top edge. A few short edge tears in dj .) Author's SECOND book. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Wharton, William. FRANKY FURBO. HOLT. NY 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED Limited Edition. One of an unspecified overrun which is SIGNED on the the special colophon, but unnumbered. Fine in dj. Easily the scarcest of the author's books. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Wharton, William. PRIDE. KNOPF. NY 1985 1985 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by William Wharton. Fine in plain salmon colored printed wrappers. An uncommon signature. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Wharton, William. PRIDE. NY: KNOPF. 1985 1985 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by William Wharton on the title page. Close to fine in dj. (Light foxing at top edge) Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Wharton, William. SCUMBLER. KNOPF. NY 1984 1984 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by William Wharton on the title page. Fine in dj. (No remainder marks.) Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Wharton, William. SCUMBLER. NY: KNOPF. 1984 1984 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by William Wharton. Near fine in plain grey printed wrappers. (Couple of tiny staple holes in front cover) Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wharton, William. on 3rsusedbooks.ca Wharton, William. on Aurorabookshop.com Wharton, William. on Beasleybooks.com Wharton, William. on Betterbookgetter.com Wharton, William. on Bibliodisia.com Wharton, William. on Bibliotique.us Wharton, William. on Bookfaerie.com Wharton, William. on Brookingsbooks.com Wharton, William. on Brown-studies-books.co.uk Wharton, William. on Buybookstoday.net Wharton, William. on Ceressnowbooks.com Wharton, William. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Wharton, William. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Wharton, William. on Cozybookcellar.com Wharton, William. on Dunbarbooks.com Wharton, William. on Film-tvtieins.com
| Wharton, William. on Fleamarketbooks.com Wharton, William. on Goldringbooks.com Wharton, William. on Grendelbooks.com Wharton, William. on Hoffmansbookshop.com Wharton, William. on Holybournebooks.com Wharton, William. on Jamespepperbooks.com Wharton, William. on Johnmurraysbooks.com Wharton, William. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Wharton, William. on Kjcactus.com Wharton, William. on Leonsbookstore.com Wharton, William. on Lpbooks.com Wharton, William. on Maplehillbooks.com Wharton, William. on Marblehillbooks.com Wharton, William. on Mistymorninbooks.com Wharton, William. on Montclairbookcenter.com Wharton, William. on Oldranchbooks.com
| Wharton, William. on Oldscrolls.com Wharton, William. on Ozzbooks.com.au Wharton, William. on Patbookman.net Wharton, William. on Psychobabel.eu Wharton, William. on Riversedgebooks.com Wharton, William. on Starrcatbooks.com Wharton, William. on Stealthesebooks.com Wharton, William. on Studiobookshop.co.uk Wharton, William. on Sweepadeal.com Wharton, William. on Texasbooklady.com Wharton, William. on Thebooksend.com Wharton, William. on Three-spires.com Wharton, William. on Vintage-books.com |
|
|