|
|
Alice Walker listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Walker, Alice. ALICE WALKER BANNED. SAN FRANCISCO: AUNT LUTE BOOKS. 1996 Cloth. First Edition. Fine in dj. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Walker, Alice. ANYTHING WE LOVE CAN BE SAVED. NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1997 First Edition. Cloth Signed by Author SIGNED by Alice Walker on the half-title page. Fine in dj. Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Walker, Alice. HER BLUE BODY EVERYTHING WE KNOW. NY: HARCOURT, BRACE & JOVANOVICH. 1991 Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED Limited Edition. 1/111 Numbered copies. Mint in sealed publisher's slipcase. Small limitation. Price: 175.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Walker, Alice. HER BLUE BODY EVERYTHING WE KNOW. NY: HARCOURT, BRACE & JOVANOVICH. 1991 First Edition. SIGNED by Alice Walker on the title page. Fine in dj. Poetry. Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Walker, Alice. HER BLUE BODY EVERYTHING WE KNOW. HARCOURT, BRACE & JOVANOVICH. SD 1991 First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. (Tiny rubbed spot at base of spine) The author's complete cycle of poems 1965-1990. Price: 100.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Walker, Alice. HER BLUE BODY EVERYTHING WE KNOW. EARTHLING POEMS 1965-1990 COMPLETE. NY HARCOURT, BRACE & JOVANOVICH. 1991 First Edition. Cloth Signed by Author First Trade Edition. SIGNED by Alice Walker on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Top edge lightly foxed) Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Walker, Alice. HER BLUE BODY EVERYTHING WE KNOW. EARTHLING POEMS 1965-1990 COMPLETE. NY HARCOURT, BRACE & JOVANOVICH. 1991 First Edition. Cloth Review Copy. REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip laid-in) Fine in dj. Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Walker, Alice. HER BLUE BODY EVERYTHING WE KNOW. EARTHLING POEMS. 1965-1990. COMPLETE. HARCOURT, BRACE & JOVANOVICH. NY 1991 First Trade Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Very close to fine in fine dj. (Barely discernable trace of foxing at top edge) Price: 40.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Walker, Alice. HORSES MAKE A LANDSCAPE LOOK MORE BEAUTIFUL. HARCOURT, BRACE & JOVANOVICH. NY 1984 First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Very close to finbe in a like dj. (Barely discernable hint of foxing at top edge. Hint of rubbing at spine ends on dj.) Poetry. Price: 60.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Walker, Alice. LIVING BY THE WORD. HARCOURT, BRACE & JOVANOVICH. NY 1981 First Edition. Very close to fine in a near fine dj. (Usual discoloration at spine on dj. Couple of short edge tears in dj. Barely discernable hint of foxing at top edge) Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Walker, Alice. LIVING BY THE WORD. HARCOURT, BRACE & JOVANOVICH. SAN DIEGO 1984 First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. INSCRIBED by the author on the title page. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. (B) Price: 175.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Walker, Alice. LIVING BY THE WORD. SELECTED WRITINGS. 1973-1987. NY HARCOURT, BRACE & JOVANOVICH. 1988 First Edition. Cloth Signed SIGNED by Alice Walker on the half-title page. Fine in a very close to fine dj. (No discoloration to the light sensitive spine on dj. Couple of barely discernable soil spots to dj.) Price: 60.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Walker, Alice. MERIDIAN. HARCOURT, BRACE & JOVANOVICH. NY 1976 First Edition. UNCORRECTED 'FIRST STATE' PROOF. Very good+ in light blue tapebound wrappers. (Covers lightly rubbed. Some tiny holes in preliminary pages at margins) The earliest state of this novel, with hand written page numbers & touches of 'whit e out' in places. There are suplemental pages noted as 216A & 216B. Very scarce. Price: 500.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Walker, Alice. ON SIGHT. MINNEAPOLIS WALKER ART CENTER. 1983 First Edition. SIGNED Limited BROADSIDE. #67 of only 90 numbered copies. Printed at The Toothpaste Press for the occasion of the author's reading at the Walker Art Center on March 1, 1983. Fine. A stopper for most Walker collections. Price: 500.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Walker, Alice. POSSESSING THE SECRET OF JOY. HARCOURT, BRACE & JOVANOVICH. NY 1992 First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain gold printed wrappers. Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Walker, Alice. POSSESSING THE SECRET OF JOY. HARCOUT, BRACE & JOVANOVICH. NY 1992 First Edition. SIGNED LIMITED EDITION. 1/250 numbered copies. Fine in the publisher's slipcase. Price: 100.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Walker, Alice. POSSESSING THE SECRET OF JOY. HARCOURT, BRACE & JOVANOVICH. NY 1992 First Trade Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in dj. (Hint of light foxing at top edge) Price: 40.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Walker, Alice. POSSESSING THE SECRET OF JOY. NY HARCOURT, BRACE & JOVANOVICH. 1992 First Edition. Cloth in Slipcase. Limited Edition. Signed by Author SIGNED Limited Edition. 1/250 Numbered copies. Fine in slipcase sealed in the original publisher's plastic shrinkwrap. Price: 85.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Walker, Alice. THE COLOR PURPLE: TENTH ANNIVERSARY EDITION. NY HARCOURT BRACE JOVANOVICH. 1992 First Eidtion. SIGNED by Alice Walker on the title page. Fine in dj. The first illustrated edition, with illustrations by Jennifer Hewitson. The author also provides a new preface. Price: 125.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Walker, Alice. THE SAME RIVER TWICE. SCRIBNERS. NY 1996 First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in glossy pictorial printed wrappers. Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Alice Walker Listings |