|
|
Amy Tan listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Bei, Ai. (Text) Tan, Amy. (Foreword) RED IVY GREEN EARTH MOTHER. SALT LAKE CITY: GIBB-SMITH. 1990 Trade Paperback. First Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's publicity release laid-in) SIGNED by Amy Tan who provides the foreword. A trade-size paperback original. (There was no hardcover ed.) Price: 65.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Curtis, C. Michael. (Ed. ) Tan, Amy. (Contributor) CONTEMPORARY WEST COAST STORIES. OLD SAYBROOK: GLOBE/PEQUOT. 1993 Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Contributor. SIGNED by writer Amy Tan on p.43 where her story ''Two Kinds'' appears. Fine in dj. Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Tan, Amy. THE HUNDRED SECRET SENSES. PUTNAM. NY 1995 First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. Price: 65.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Tan, Amy. THE HUNDRED SECRET SENSES. PUTNAM. NY 1995 First SIGNED LIMITED Edition. 1/175 numbered copies. Fine in publisher's slipcase. Price: 150.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Tan, Amy. THE HUNDRED SECRET SENSES. NY PUTNAM. 1995 First Edition. Cloth in Slipcase. Limited Edition. Signed by Author SIGNED Limited Edition. 1/175 Numbered copies. Fine in creme-colored cloth in the matching publisher's slipcase which is still sealed in the original plastic shrinkwrap. Price: 100.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Tan, Amy. THE HUNDRED SECRET SENSES. NY PUTNAM. 1995 First Edition. Cloth in Slipcase. Limited Edition. Signed by Author SIGNED Limited Edition. 1/175 numbered copies. Mint in creme-colored cloth in matching cloth slipcase which is still in the publisher's original shrinkwrap. (B) Price: 200.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Tan, Amy. THE JOY LUCK CLUB. NY: PUTNAM. 1989 First Edition. Very close to fine in a similar dj. (Trace of faint rubbing on front cloth cover. Paper in text beginning to darken with age. A few tiny nicks in dj.) Author's FIRST book. Price: 200.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Tan, Amy. THE JOY LUCK CLUB. PUTNAM. NY 1989 First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by the author. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. The author's celebrated FIRST book. Price: 350.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Tan, Amy. THE JOY LUCK CLUB. NY PUTNAM. 1989 First Edition. Cloth Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Previous owner's name & date contemporary with publication on front endpaper. Couple of extremely faint spots of soiling at edges) Author's celebrated FIRST book. Made into a film. Price: 150.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Tan, Amy. THE JOY LUCK CLUB. NY PUTNAM. 1989 First Edition. Cloth Signed by Author SIGNED by Amy Tan in year of publication, with her red stone chop seal on the half-title page. Fine in dj. Basis for a film adaptation. Author's widely celebrated FIRST book. Price: 450.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Tan, Amy. THE KITCHEN GOD'S WIFE. NY: PUTNAM. 1991 Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Signed by Author. ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Amy Tan on the title page. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Tan, Amy. THE KITCHEN GOD'S WIFE. NY: PUTNAM'S. 1991 Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Galley/Proof. Signed by Author. UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Amy Tan. Fine in plain red printed wrappers. Price: 100.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Tan, Amy. THE KITCHEN GOD'S WIFE. NY: PUTNAM. 1991 Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. First Trade Edition. SIGNED by Amy Tan. Fine in dj. Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Tan, Amy. THE KITCHEN GOD'S WIFE. PUTNAM. NY 1991 First Trade Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Foxing on top & fore edges) Price: 60.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Tan, Amy. THE KITCHEN GOD'S WIFE. FRANKLIN LIBRARY. FRANKLIN CENTER 1991 First SIGNED LIMITED Edition. Fine in red leather binding, with gilt edges & a satin marker ribbon, without dj. as issued. Price: 150.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Tan, Amy. THE KITCHEN GOD'S WIFE. NY PUTNAM. 1991 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Amy Tan on the half-title page. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Author's SECOND book. (B) Price: 40.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Tan, Amy. THE OPPOSITE OF FATE. NY PUTNAM. 2003 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) ADVANCE READING COPY. Very close to fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Couple of tiny bumps at spine ends) Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Tan, Amy. (Story) Schields, Gretchen. (Illustrations) THE CHINESE SIAMESE CAT. MACMILLAN. NY 1994 First Edition. SIGNED by Tan & Schields on the title page. Fine in dj. Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Tan, Amy. (Story) Schields, Gretchen. (Illustrations) THE MOON LADY. MACMILLAN. NY 1992 First Edition. SIGNED by Tan & Schields, with Amy Tan's special ''Moon Lady'' chop stamp, on the half-title page. Fine in dj. Quickly reprinted. Price: 100.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Tan, Amy. (Text) THE CHINESE SIAMESE CAT: POSTER. NY MACMILLAN. 1994 First Edition. Printed Sheet Poster Schields, Gretchen. (Ilustrations) Promotional POSTER. (21'' X 24'') Near fine in full-color. (Only a few mild stress rubs at outside margins. A few tiny hints of foxing on blank reverse) Suitable for framing. Price: 65.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Amy Tan Listings |