Waverly Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Anne Mccaffrey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. McCaffrey, Anne & Nye, Jody Lynn.  CRISIS ON DOONA.
NY BERKLEY. 1992 First Edition.
UNCORRECTED PROOF. near fine in plain light blue printed wrappers. (Offsetting to front cover , with a small degree at rear cover as well)
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. McCaffrey, Anne.  ALCHEMY & ACADEME.
NY: DOUBLEDAY. 1970
Cloth. First Edition. Signed By Editor. SIGNED by Anne McCaffrey on the title page. Fine in a priceclipped, otherwise fine dj. Features a John Updike poem.
Price: 150.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. McCaffrey, Anne.  DAMIA.
NY ACE/PUTNAM. 1992 First Edition.
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Near fine in plain red printed wrappers. (Trace of light offsetting to front cover)
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. McCaffrey, Anne.  DECISION AT DOONA.
BALLANTINE. NY 1969
First Edition. A Paperback Original. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Paper just beginning to age) A choice copy.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. McCaffrey, Anne.  DECISION AT DOONA.
NY BALLANTINE. 1969 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback
A paperback original. SIGNED by Anne McCaffrey. About near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Paper in text lightly age toned. Mild spine lean)
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. McCaffrey, Anne.  DRAGON DRUMS.
ATHENEUM. NY 1979
First Edition. Very close to fine in a virtually fine dj. (Small faintly rubbed area on front endpaper. Couple of tiny nicks in dj.)
Price: 175.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. McCaffrey, Anne.  DRAGON'S DAWN.
BALLANTINE. NY 1988
First Edition. Very close to fine in a fine dj. ( Exceedingly mild shelfsoiling at top edge)
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. McCaffrey, Anne.  DRAGONFLIGHT.
BALLANTINE. NY 1968
First Edition. A Paperback Original. Very close to fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Only the slightest degree of spine lean. Paper just beginning to age) FIRST Pern novel.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. McCaffrey, Anne.  FREEDOM'S LANDING.
ACE/PUTNAM. NY 1995
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pale violet colored printed wrappers.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. McCaffrey, Anne.  KILLASHANDRA.
DEL REY. NY 1985
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in dj.
Price: 60.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. McCaffrey, Anne.  LYON'S PRIDE.
ACE/PUTNAM. NY 1994
First Trade Edition. Fine in dj.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. McCaffrey, Anne.  MORETA: DRAGONLADY OF PERN.
NY: BALLANTINE BOOKS. 1983
Cloth. First Edition. Fine in dj. (No remainder marks!)
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. McCaffrey, Anne.  RENEGADES OF PERN.
DEL REY. NY 1989
First Edition. Fine in dj.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. McCaffrey, Anne.  THE COELURA.
TOR. NY 1987
First Edition. Fine in dj.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. McCaffrey, Anne.  THE COELURA.
NY TOR. 1987 First Edition. Cloth
Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Tiny hint of foxing at top edge. No remainder marks!)
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. McCaffrey, Anne.  THE RENEGADES OF PERN.
BALLANTINE. NY 1989
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in dj.
Price: 65.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. McCaffrey, Anne.  TO RIDE PEGASUS.
BALLANTINE. NY 1973
First Edition. A Paperback Original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (A few tiny spots of shelfwear at edges of covers. Paper darkening as usual)
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. McCaffrey, Anne. (Author) Whelan, Michael. (Illustration)  THE WHITE DRAGON.
NY BALLANTINE BOOKS. 1978
Full-color POSTER for the original release of Anne McCaffrey's novel "The White Dragon." (12" X 17 1/2") Near fine, but for a single crease from folding at center. (Spot of light rubbing near center of image alongwith some trivial rubbing at fold) A scarce ephemeral promotion item.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. McCaffrey, Anne. (Editor)  ALCHEMY & ACADEME.
DOUBLEDAY. NY 1970
First Edition. Fine in a Nf. dj. (Mild discoloration on spine of dj. Faint touches of shelfwear to spine ends. Some offsetting at edges of pastedowns & endpapers) Features a John Updike poem.
Price: 65.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Anne LindberghAnne Perry >>>


Try these sites for other Anne Mccaffrey Listings

Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Bennettbooksofok.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Aldenbooks.com
Beckhambooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Topshelfbooks.com
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Lauranevadaslibrary.com
Bibliotique.us
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Dragonsheadbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Bluemoonbooks.net
Portalesbooknook.com
Mixdbooks.com
Classiceducation.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions