Waverly Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Anne Perry listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Perry, Anne.  A BREACH OF PROMISE.
NY FAWCETT COLUMBINE. 1998 First Edition. Cloth Signed by Author
SIGNED by Anne Perry on the title page. Fine in dj.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Perry, Anne.  A SUDDEN FEARFUL DEATH.
FAWCETT. NY 1993
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Perry, Anne.  A SUDDEN FEARFUL DEATH.
NY FAWCETT. 1993 First Edition.
Close to fine in a fine dj. (Very slight hint of foxing at top edge)
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Perry, Anne.  A SUDDEN, FEARFUL DEATH.
NY FAWCETT. 1993 First Edition. Cloth
Fine in dj.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Perry, Anne.  A SUDDEN, FEARFUL DEATH.
NY FAWCETT COLUMBINE. 1993 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author
ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Anne Perry. Fine in pictorial glossy printed wrappers.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Perry, Anne.  ASHWORTH HALL.
FAWCETT. NY 1997
First Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Slip laid-in) SIGNED by Anne Perry on the title page. Fine in dj.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Perry, Anne.  BEDFORD SQUARE.
BALLANTINE. NY 1999
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Perry, Anne.  BEDFORD SQUARE.
BALLANTINE. NY 1999
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in dj.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Perry, Anne.  BEDFORD SQUARE.
NY BALLANTINE BOOKS. 1999 First Edition. Cloth Review Copy.
REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip laid-in) Fine in dj. A Thomas Pitt mystery.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Perry, Anne.  BELGRAVE SQUARE.
FAWCETT. NY 1992
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in dj.
Price: 65.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Perry, Anne.  BETHLEHEM ROAD.
ST. MARTIN'S. NY 1990 First Edition. Cloth Signed by Author
SIGNED by the author on the title page. Very close to fine in dj. (Couple of tiny spots of rubbing at edges of dj. 1/4 inch closed tear in dj. Faint hint of foxing at top edge)
Price: 175.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Perry, Anne.  BETHLEHEM ROAD.
ST. MARTIN'S. NY 1990
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. This copy is SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in plain white printed wrappers.
Price: 150.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Perry, Anne.  BETHLEHEM ROAD.
NY ST. MARTIN'S PRESS. 1990 First Edition. Cloth Signed by Author
SIGNED by Anne Perry on the title page. Close to fine in a near fine dj. (Hint of light foxing at top edge. Barely discernable half-inch tear neatly repaired at upper lefthand corner of front cover of dj.)
Price: 150.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Perry, Anne.  BLUEGATE FIELDS.
ST. MARTIN'S. NY 1984
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. About fine in a very close to fine dj. (A few mild touches of rubbing to dj. Bare hint of foxing at top edge) Author's SIXTH book.
Price: 250.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Perry, Anne.  BLUEGATE FIELDS.
NY ST. MARTIN'S PRESS. 1984 First Edition. Cloth Signed by Author
SIGNED by Anne Perry on the title page. Very close to fine in a like dj. (A few tiny specks of foxing at top edge. Couple of small spots of rubbing at edges on dj.) (B)
Price: 200.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Perry, Anne.  CAIN AND HIS BROTHERS.
FAWCETT. NY 1995
First Edition. SIGNED by Anne Perry on the title page. Very close to fine in a fine dj.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Perry, Anne.  CARDINGTON CRESCENT.
NY: ST. MARTIN'S PRESS. 1987
Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED by Anne Perry on the title page. Fine in dj.
Price: 250.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Perry, Anne.  CARDINGTON CRESCENT.
ST. MARTIN'S. NY 1987
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. About fine in a near fine dj. (Light traces of shelfwear to dj.)
Price: 200.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Perry, Anne.  FARRIER'S LANE.
FAWCETT. NY 1993
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in a fine priceclipped dj.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Perry, Anne.  HALF MOON STREET.
BALLANTINE. NY 2000
First Edition SIGNED by Anne Perry on the title page. Fine in dj. ( Anne Perry bookmark is laid-in)
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Anne MccaffreyAnne Rice >>>


Try these sites for other Anne Perry Listings

Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Mihalys.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Bbrownandassoc.net
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Wheenobooks.com
Crazy4bookz.com
Sceneofthecrime.net
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Fasterbooks.net
Bibliotique.us
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Booksandbirds.com
Jwilbooks.com
Frontpagebooks.net
Abooknook.us
Portalesbooknook.com
Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Tenbestbooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Mysterymikes.com
Zumabooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions