Waverly Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Anne Rice listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Rampling, Anne. (a.k.a. Anne Rice)  EXIT TO EDEN.
NY ARBOR HOUSE. 1985 First Edition. Cloth
Near fine in a fine dj. (One corner tip mildly bumped. Light foxing at edges)
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Rice, Anne.  BLOOD AND GOLD.
NY KNOPF. 2001 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Uncorrected Proof.
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain yellow printed wrappers.
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Rice, Anne.  CRY TO HEAVEN.
NY: KNOPF. 1982
Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED by Anne Rice on the title page. Fine in a a near fine dj. (Couple of short edge tears in dj.) Author's THIRD novel.
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Rice, Anne.  CRY TO HEAVEN.
NY: KNOPF. 1982 First Edition.
Near fine in a close to fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge. Couple of small nicks in dj. ) Author's THIRD book.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Rice, Anne.  CRY TO HEAVEN.
NY KNOPF. 1982 First Edition.
Fine in dj. Author's THIRD book.
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Rice, Anne.  LASHER.
KNOPF. NY 1993
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the front endpaper. Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge)
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Rice, Anne.  LASHER.
KNOPF. NY 1993
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain brown printed wrappers.
Price: 85.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Rice, Anne.  LASHER.
KNOPF. NY 1993
First Edition. INSCRIBED by the author on the front endpaper. Fine in dj.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Rice, Anne.  LASHER. BROADSIDE.
NY: KNOPF. 1993
Printed Sheet. First Edition. Promotional BROADSIDE. (10'' x 10'') Fine on printed cardstock. 52 word teaser from the text of the then forthcoming book.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Rice, Anne.  MEMNOCH THE DEVIL.
KNOPF. NY 1995
First Trade Edition. SIGNED by the author on the front endpaper. Fine in dj.
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Rice, Anne.  MEMNOCH THE DEVIL.
KNOPF. NY 1995
First Trade Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Slip laid-in) Fine in dj.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Rice, Anne.  MEMNOCH THE DEVIL.
KNOPF. NY 1995
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain creme colored printed wrappers. The Vampire Chronicles.
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Rice, Anne.  MEMNOCH THE DEVIL.
NY: KNOPF. 1995
Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED by Anne Rice on the title page. Fine in dj.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Rice, Anne.  MEMNOCH THE DEVIL.
NY KNOPF. 1995 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Galley/Proof Signed by Author
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Anne Rice. Fine in plain white printed wrappers.
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Rice, Anne.  MERRICK.
NY: KNOPF. 2000
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Rice, Anne.  MERRICK.
NY: KNOPF. 2000
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Galley/Proof. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain grey printed wrappers.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Rice, Anne.  PANDORA.
NY: KNOPF. 1998
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Galley/Proof. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain white printed wrappers.
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Rice, Anne.  SERVANT OF THE BONES.
KNOPF. NY 1996
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. (Presumed 2nd. issue, with printed info on front endpaper) Fine in plain tan printed wrappers.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Rice, Anne.  TALTOS.
KNOPF. NY 1994
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain white printed wrappers.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Rice, Anne.  TALTOS.
NY: KNOPF. 1994
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Galley/Proof. Signed by Author. UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Anne Rice. Fine in plain white printed wrappers.
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Anne PerryAnne Siddons >>>


Try these sites for other Anne Rice Listings

Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Bethsbookshelf.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Bennettbooksofok.com
Antiquarius.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Hkbooksonline.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Beedeebooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Shesellsbooks.com
Topshelfbooks.com
Sceneofthecrime.net
Honededgebooks.com
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Anderidabooks.co.uk
Gloryhousepublishing.com
Allbooks.tv
Fasterbooks.net
Bibliotique.us
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Archivescalifornia.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions