Waverly Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Brian Moore listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Moore, Brian.  BLACK ROBE.
DUTTON. NY 1985
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in beige colored pictorial printed wrappers. This copy is SIGNED by the author on the title page. Filmed in 1991 by Bruce Beresford.
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Moore, Brian.  COLD HEAVEN.
HOLT. NY 1983
First Edition. ADVANCE COMPLIMENTARY PREVIEW. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in pictorial stapled wrappers. (56 p.) Uncommon.
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Moore, Brian.  COLD HEAVEN.
HOLT. NY 1983
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in dj. (Hint of foxing on top edge)
Price: 85.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Moore, Brian.  COLD HEAVEN.
HOLT. NY 1983
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in plain orange printed wrappers.
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Moore, Brian.  I AM MARY DUNNE.
VIKING. NY 1968
First Edition. Pulitzer Prize winning playwright Tad Mosel's copy with his signature & contemporary date(1968) on front endpaper. Near fine in a Vg.+ to Nf. dj. (Spine on dj. has age darkened, but is still perfectly readable. Some additional age toning at edges of dj.)
Price: 60.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Moore, Brian.  LIES OF SILENCE.
DOUBLEDAY. NY 1990
First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED & dated by the author in year of publication on the title page. Fine in plain printed wrappers.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Moore, Brian.  LIES OF SILENCE.
DOUBLEDAY. NY 1990
First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. A very good+ copy in plain printed wrappers. (Evidence of faint damping at lower portion of text) (G)
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Moore, Brian.  LIES OF SILENCE.
DOUBLEDAY. NY 1990
First American Edition. INSCRIBED by the author on the title page. Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Barely discernable hint of foxing at top edge)
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Moore, Brian.  LIES OF SILENCE.
BLOOMSBURY. LONDON 1990
First Edition. (Precedes the American Ed.) INSCRIBED by the author on the title page. Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of foxing at top edge)
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Moore, Brian.  NO OTHER LIFE.
DOUBLEDAY. NY 1993
First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Moore, Brian.  NO OTHER LIFE.
DOUBLEDAY. NY 1993
First American Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in dj.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Moore, Brian.  NO OTHER LIFE.
BLOOMSBURY. LONDON 1993
First Edition. (Precedes the American Edition) SIGNED & dated by the author in year of publication on the title page. Fine in dj.
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Moore, Brian.  NO OTHER LIFE.
BLOOMSBURY. LONDON 1993
First Edition. (Precedes the American Edition) UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in printed wrappers.
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Moore, Brian.  THE COLOR OF BLOOD.
DUTTON. NY 1987
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in dj. (A few tiny spots of foxing on fore edge)
Price: 65.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Moore, Brian.  THE GREAT VICTORIAN COLLECTION.
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. NY 1975
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Very close to fine in a like dj. (Hint of foxing at top edge. A few tiny edge nicks in dj.)
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Moore, Brian.  THE MAGICIAN'S WIFE.
DUTTON. NY 1998
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Moore, Brian.  THE MANGAN INHERITANCE.
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. NY 1979
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by the author on the half-title page. A very good+ copy in tall plain blue printed wrappers. )Foxing at top edge. Offsetting to spine & upper portion of front cover)
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Moore, Brian.  THE STATEMENT.
LONDON: BLOOMSBURY. 1995
Cloth. First Edition. The British edition precedes the American edition by a year. Fine in a very close to fine dj. (Tiny tear at head of rear cover of dj.)
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Moore, Brian.  THE TEMPTATION OF EILEEN HUGHES.
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. NY 1981
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Very close to fine in plain blue printed wrappers. (A few tiny spects of foxing on top edge)
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Moore, Brian.  THE TEMPTATION OF EILEEN HUGHES.
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. NY 1981
First Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Slip & 2p. of publicity material laid-in) SIGNED by the author on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Top & fore edges lightly foxed)
Price: 85.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Brian LumleyCamp De >>>


Try these sites for other Brian Moore Listings

Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Antiquarius.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Beckhambooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Fairsfair.com
Waynesbooks.net
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Fasterbooks.net
Bibliotique.us
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Kavbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Bluemoonbooks.net
Portalesbooknook.com
Classiceducation.net
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Studiobookshop.co.uk
Three-spires.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Zumabooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Notquitenewstuff.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions