Waverly Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

David Brin listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Brin, David.  BRIGHTNESS REEF.
BANTAM. NY 1995
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in light blue printed wrappers. Book One of the 'Uplift' trilogy.
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Brin, David.  EARTH.
BANTAM. NY 1990
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Very close to fine in blue printed wrappers, with a publicity sheet laid-in. This copy of the advance is also SIGNED by David Brin.
Price: 60.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Brin, David.  EARTH.
BANTAM. NY 1990
First Trade Edition. Fine in dj.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Brin, David.  GLORY SEASON.
BANTAM. NY 1993
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain white creme colored wrappers.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Brin, David.  KILN PEOPLE.
NY TOR. 2002 First Edition. Cloth
Fine in dj.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Brin, David.  KILN PEOPLE.
NY TOR. 2002 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Galley/Proof
BOUND MANUSCRIPT. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. Publicity letter & query card from publisher laid-in.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Brin, David.  THE POSTMAN.
BANTAM. NY 1985
First Edition. A near fine copy in a Vg.+ or better dj. (Faint spotting on bottom edge. Faint smudge on top edge. Dime size chafed spot on front cover. A few spots of light shelfwear to dj. Last couple of page corners in text bumped) Filmed by Kevin Costner.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Brin, David.  THE POSTMAN.
NY: BANTAM. 1985
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Signed by Author. ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by David Brin. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Basis for the Kevin Costner film.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Brin, David.  THE POSTMAN.
NY BANTAM. 1985 First Edition.
Near fine in a Nf. priceclipped dj. (Light shelf wear at spine ends on dj. A few short edge tears) Basis for the Kevin Costner film.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Brin, David.  THE POSTMAN. PROMOTIONAL CARD.
NY: BANTAM. 1986
Printed Sheet. First Edition. Signed by Author. Full-color Promotional card for the paperback release of the book. SIGNED by David Brin on the reverse. Fine.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Brin, David.  THE RIVER OF TIME.
DARK HARVEST. NILES 1986
First Trade Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Very close to fine in a fine dj.
Price: 60.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Brin, David.  THE RIVER OF TIME.
DARK HARVEST. NILES 1986
First Trade Edition. Fine in dj.
Price: 60.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Brin, David.  THE RIVER OF TIME.
NILES DARK HARVEST. 1986 First Edition. Cloth Signed by Author
First Trade Edition. SIGNED by David Brin on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Top edge foxed)
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Brin, David.  THE UPLIFT WAR.
BANTAM. NY 1987
First Trade Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain brown printed wrappers. This copy of the advance is SIGNED by David Brin. A Hugo Award winner.
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< David BaldacciDavid Eddings >>>


Try these sites for other David Brin Listings

Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Topshelfbooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Bibliotique.us
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Bluemoonbooks.net
Portalesbooknook.com
Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Montclairbookcenter.com
Bagotbooks.com
Zumabooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Abooktrader.com
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Winklesbooks.com
Leftcoastetc.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Boothbooks.com
Njbonline.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions