Waverly Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Dean Koontz listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Koontz, Dean R,  SOLE SURVIVOR.
KNOPF. NY 1997
First Edition. One of an undetermined number of copies with a SIGNED specially bound-in page. Fine in dj. with the publisher's silver printed sticker ''Signed by The Author'' on the front cover. (Tiny c rease at base of front cover of dj.)
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Koontz, Dean R,  THE VISION.
PUTNAM. NY 1977 First Edition.
About fine in dj.
Price: 275.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Koontz, Dean R.  A WEREWOLF AMONG US.
NY BALANTINE. 1973 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback Vintage Paperbacks
A paperback original. About fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Faint trace of a crease at upper lefthand corner of rear cover)
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Koontz, Dean R.  ANTI-MAN.
PAPERBACK LIBRARY. NY 1970
First Edition. A Paperback Original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Faint crease on spine. Paper lightly tanned)
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Koontz, Dean R.  COLD FIRE.
NY PUTNAM. 1991 First Edition. Cloth in Slipcase. Limited Edition. Signed by Author
First SIGNED LIMITED Edition. 1/750 Numbered copies. Mint in sealed publisher's slipcase.
Price: 200.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Koontz, Dean R.  COLD FIRE.
PUTNAM. NY 1991
First Trade Edition. SIGNED & dated (1994) by the author on the half-title page. Fine in dj. (A few tiny spots of foxing at top edge)
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Koontz, Dean R.  COLD FIRE.
PUTNAM. NY 1991
First Trade Edition. SIGNED & dated(1994) by the author on the title page. Fine in dj.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Koontz, Dean R.  COLD FIRE.
NY PUTNAM. 1991 First Edition. Cloth in Slipcase. Limited Edition. Signed by Author
SIGNED LImited Edition. 1/750 numbered copies. Fine in dj. laid-into a pictorial card slipcase. (B)
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Koontz, Dean R.  DARK RIVERS OF THE HEART.
RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1994
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in printed wrappers.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Koontz, Dean R.  DARK RIVERS OF THE HEART.
RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1994
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by the author. Fine in printed wrappers.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Koontz, Dean R.  DARK RIVERS OF THE HEART.
KNOPF. NY 1994
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. INSCRIBED by the author on the half-title page. Near fine in printed wrappers. (Light rubbing on covers. Small crease at edge of rear cover)
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Koontz, Dean R.  DEMON SEED.
BANTAM. NY 1973
First Edition. A Paperback Original. Fine in pictorial wrappers. ('As New') Basis for the Julie Christie film.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Koontz, Dean R.  DRAGON TEARS.
PUTNAM. NY 1993
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain light blue printed wrappers.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Koontz, Dean R.  DRAGON TEARS.
PUTNAM. NY 1993
First Trade Edition. SIGNED & dated prior to publication by the author on the half-title page. Fine in dj.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Koontz, Dean R.  FEAR NOTHING.
BANTAM. NY 1998
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Close to fine in plain white printed wrappers. (Mild crease at upper corner of rear cover)
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Koontz, Dean R.  HIDEAWAY.
PUTNAM. NY 1992
First SIGNED LIMITED Edition. 1/800 Numbered copies. Very fine in publisher's slipcase.
Price: 200.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Koontz, Dean R.  HIDEAWAY.
PUTNAM. NY 1992
First Trade Edition. SIGNED & dated by the author in year of publication on the half-title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Top edge foxed)
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Koontz, Dean R.  HIDEAWAY.
PUTNAM. NY 1992
First Trade Edition. SIGNED & dated by the author in year of publication on the half-title page. Fine in dj.
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Koontz, Dean R.  INTENSITY.
KNOPF. NY 1996
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Very close to fine in plain orange printed wrappers. (Publicity material stapled to the inside front cover. Mild bump at head of rear cover) An uncommon advance.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Koontz, Dean R.  INTENSITY.
KNOPF. NY 1996
First Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Slip laid-in) Fine in dj.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Davies RobertsonDee Brown >>>


Try these sites for other Dean Koontz Listings

Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Bethsbookshelf.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Bennettbooksofok.com
Antiquarius.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Svbooks.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Topshelfbooks.com
Waynesbooks.net
Sceneofthecrime.net
Honededgebooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Lauranevadaslibrary.com
Cheapread.com
Bibliotique.us
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Goodwillbooks.com
Trasteverebooks.net
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Lpbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions