Ellis Peters. FLIGHT OF A WITCH. CRIME CLUB. LONDON 1964 First Edition. Very close to fine in a Vg.+ dj. (A few small chips & touches of shelfwear at edges of dj.) Price: 150.00 USD
Pargeter, Edith. (A.K.A. Ellis Peters) THE ASSIZE OF THE DYING. NY: DOUBLEDAY. 1958 Cloth. First American Edition. Fine in a very close to fine dj. (Traces of shelfwear to dj. at edges) A superb copy. Price: 200.00 USD
Pargeter, Edith. (A.K.A. Ellis Peters) THE HEAVEN TREE. LONDON: HEINEMANN. 1960 Cloth. First Edition. A near fine copy in a Vg.+ dj. (A few small chips at corners of dj. Several short edge tears in dj. Bookstore stamp at base of rear endpaper) A historical novel. Price: 150.00 USD
Pargeter, Edith. (A.K.A. Ellis Peters) THE MARRIAGE OF MEGGOTTA. VIKING. NY 1979 First American Edition. Fine in a near fine dj. (2 half inch tears at head of front cover of dj.) Price: 35.00 USD
Pargeter, Edith. (a.ka. Ellis Peters) THE SOLDIER AT THE DOOR. LONDON: HEINEMANN. 1954 Cloth. First Edition. First Edition. Fine in a Vg.+ dj. (2 inch tear at bottom edge of front cover. Couple of far smaller edge tears & traces of mild shelfwear to dj. Tiny chips at crest of spine) Price: 175.00 USD
Peters, Ellis. A MORBID TASTE FOR BONES. LONDON: MACMILLAN. 1977 Cloth. First Edition. Fine in dj. A spectacular copy of the FIRST Brother Cadfael novel. Price: 1750.00 USD
Peters, Ellis. DEATH TO THE LANDLORDS! MORROW. NY 1972 First American Edition. Very close to fine in a near fine dj. (A few small rubbed spots on dj.) A sharp copy. Price: 65.00 USD
Peters, Ellis. MONK'S-HOOD. LONDON: MACMILLAN. 1980 Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED by Ellis Peters on the title page. Fine in dj. The THIRD Brother Cadfael novel. Scarce signed. (S) Price: 850.00 USD
Peters, Ellis. PIPER ON THE MOUNTAIN. MORROW. NY 1966 First American Edition. About fine in a Vg.+ to Nf. priceclipped dj. (A few short edge tears & some touches of rubbing to dj. Possible review copy with pub. date stamped on front endpaper) Price: 60.00 USD
Peters, Ellis. SUMMER OF THE DANES. LONDON: HEADLINE. 1991 Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED by Ellis Peters on the title page. Fine in dj. (Paper in text beginning to darken with age) The EIGHTEENTH chronicle of Brother Cadfael. (S) Price: 125.00 USD
Peters, Ellis. THE DEVIL'S NOVICE. LONDON: MACMILLAN. 1983 Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED by Ellis Peters on the title page. Fine in dj. (Paper in text beginning to darken with age) The EIGHTH chronicle of Brother Cadfael. (S) Price: 400.00 USD
Peters, Ellis. THE DEVIL'S NOVICE. MORROW. NY 1984 First American Edition. Fine in a near fine dj. (Discoloration & some fading to title on spine of dj. which is still readable, though faintly) 8th Chronicle of Brother Cadfael. Price: 50.00 USD
Peters, Ellis. THE HERMIT OF EYTON FOREST. MYSTERIOUS PRESS. NY 1988 First American Edition. Near fine in a fine dj. (Top edge foxed) Brother Cadfael. Price: 25.00 USD
Peters, Ellis. THE HERMIT OF EYTON FOREST. HEADLINE. LONDON 1987 First Edition. Fine in a very close to fine dj. (One tiny edge nick in dj. Previous owner's name & date inked on first blank page) Brother Cadfael. Price: 50.00 USD
Peters, Ellis. THE HOLY THIEF. LONDON: HEADLINE. 1992 Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED by Ellis Peters on the title page. Fine in dj. (Paper in text beginning to darken with age) The NINETEENTH chronicle of Brother Cadfael. (S) Price: 100.00 USD
Peters, Ellis. THE POTTER'S FIELD. NY: MYSTERIOUS PRESS. 1990 Printer Wrapper. First American Edition. Galley/Proof. First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain green printed wrappers. Seventeenth chronicle of Brother Cadfael. Price: 25.00 USD
Peters, Ellis. THE POTTER'S FIELD. LONDON: HEADLINE. 1989 First Edition. SIGNED by Ellis Peters onthe title page. Fine in dj. The SEVENTEENTH chronicle of Brother Cadfael. (S) Price: 150.00 USD
Peters, Ellis. THE SANCTUARY SPARROW. MORROW. NY 1983 First American Edition. Near fine in dj. (Trifle crease at upper edge of front dj. flap. Hint of faint foxing at top edge) 7th Chronicle of Brother Cadfael. Price: 35.00 USD