|
|
Elmore Leonard listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Leonard, Elmore, (Contributor) Ward, Don. (Ed.) BRANDED WEST. WESTERN WRITERS OF AMERICA ANTHOLOGY. HOUGHTON,MIFFLIN & CO. BOSTON 1956 First Edition. INSCRIBED by the editor Don Ward to fellow editor of the era Leo Margulies on the front endpaper. A Vg.+ copy in a Vg.+ dj. (Couple of bumps to top of boards. Several edge tears & nicks in dj. Some creasing & rubbing to edges of dj.) Features Elmore Leonard's story "The Hard Way" as well as Todhunter Ballard's story "The Builder Of Murderer's Bar." Price: 150.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Leonard, Elmore. BANDITS: DISPLAY EASEL. NY ARBOR HOUSE. 1986 Promotional display easel. Fine on cardboard, with fold-out support bar at back. (12" X 18") SIGNED by the author, Elmore Leonard in silver ink. Uncommon ephemeral item. Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Leonard, Elmore. BE COOL. DELACORTE. NY 1999 First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in dj. The further adventures of Chili Palmer. Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Leonard, Elmore. BE COOL. DELACORTE. NY 1999 First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in printed wrappers. The further exploits of Chili Palmer. Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Leonard, Elmore. BE COOL. NY DELACORTE PRESS. 1999 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in printed wrappers. Publicity letter laid-in. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Leonard, Elmore. CAT CHASER. NY: ARBOR HOUSE. 1982 Cloth. First Edition. Fine in dj. Price: 60.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Leonard, Elmore. CAT CHASER. ARBOR HOUSE. NY 1982 First Edition. Fine in dj. (One tiny spect of shelfwear on front cover) Price: 65.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Leonard, Elmore. CAT CHASER. LONDON VIKING. 1986 First British Edition. Fine in dj. Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Leonard, Elmore. CUBRA LIBRE. DELACORTE. NY 1998 First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in dj. (One tiny edge nick in dj.) Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Leonard, Elmore. DUTCH TREAT. ARBOR. NY ND (1985) First Collected Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. A very good+ copy in plain mustard colored wrappers. (Mild spine lean. Some light spots of shelfwear at edges. Crease at bottom corner of front cover) Colle cts ''Swag'', ''Mr. Majestyk'', and ''The Hunted.'' Uncommon advance. Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Leonard, Elmore. FORTY LASHES LESS ONE. BANTAM. NY 1972 First Edition. A Paperback Original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (MIld spine lean. Hint of shelfwear at spine) A western. Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Leonard, Elmore. GET SHORTY. NY: DELACORTE. 1990 Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Signed by Author. ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Elmore Leonard on the title page. The earliest ARC without the ''A.B.A.'' statement on the front cover. Basis for a film. Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Leonard, Elmore. GET SHORTY. NY: DELACORTE. 1990 Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Signed by Author. ADVANCE READING COPY. This is the ''A.B.A.'' edition of the ARC. SIGNED by Elmore Leonard. Fine in printed wrappers. Basis for a film. Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Leonard, Elmore. GET SHORTY. DELACORTE. NY 1990 First Edition. Fine in dj. Filmed with John Travolta. Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Leonard, Elmore. GLITZ. NY: WARNER BOOKS. 1986 First Edition. Signed by Author. Promo packet for the 1st. paperback edition. SIGNED by Elmore Leonard on the insert. Near fine in a oversize printed folder, with publicity material inside. (Traces of foxing to inside edges of folder & contents) Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Leonard, Elmore. GLITZ. VIKING. LONDON 1985 First British Edition. Fine in dj. Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Leonard, Elmore. GOLD COAST. BANTAM. NY 1980 First Edition. Author's literary agency copy. (Stamped: ''H.N. Swanson, Inc.'' on front endpaper) Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Hint of shelfwear at edges. Paper darkening with age) Price: 40.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Leonard, Elmore. GOLD COAST. NY: BANTAM. 1980 Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. Vintage Paperbacks. A paperback original. Very good+ in pictorial printed wrappers. (Creasing at spine. Black marker line at bottom edge. Paper in text darkening with age) Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Leonard, Elmore. GUNSIGHTS. BANTAM. NY 1979 First Edition. A paperback original. Author's agent's copy with the literary agency stamp on front & rear inside blank covers. (Faint age toning to margins) ''Hell Was Heaven Compared To A Copper War.'' Price: 60.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Leonard, Elmore. HAT TRICK. NP. NP ND (1977) First Edition. (Thus) Author's agent's copy of the submission MANUSCRIPT for a novel entitled "Hat Trick" which sometime later was published as a paperback original under the revised title of "The Hunted." (A Dell publication) SIGNED by Elmore Leonard on the title page. Fine in unbound mechanically reproduced sheets laid-in a card box with the agency label afixed. From the literary agency of H.N. Swanson, Inc. Most uncommon. Price: 1000.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Elmore Leonard Listings |