Waverly Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Frederick Forsyth listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Forsyth, Frederick.  NO COMEBACKS.
NY: VIKING. 1982
Cloth. First American Edition. Fine in dj. Stories. (S)
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Forsyth, Frederick.  THE DAY OF THE JACKAL.
NY: VIKING. 1971
Cloth. First American Edition. Near fine in a Vg.+ or slightly better dj. (Previous owner's name inked at head of front endpaper. Small soil spot at bottom edge of text. Several short edge tears in dj . Creasing at edges of dj. flaps. A couple tiny soil spots on dj.) Basis for an excellent film adaptation. (S)
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Forsyth, Frederick.  THE DAY OF THE JACKAL.
NY: VIKING. 1971
First American Edition. Very close to fine in a priceclipped near fine dj. (Red stained top edge very lightly discolored. Couple of short edge nicks in dj. Bare hint of an erasure on front endpaper) Basis for a superb film adaptation.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Forsyth, Frederick.  THE DAY OF THE JACKAL.
VIKING. NY 1971
First American Edition. Near fine in a Nf. dj. (A few corners lightly nudged. Couple of short edge nicks in dj. A few small spots of soiling on top edge) Filmed by Fred Zinnemann.
Price: 65.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Forsyth, Frederick.  THE DAY OF THE JACKAL.
VIKING. NY 1971
First American Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Near fine in white printed wrappers. (Traces of foxing at top edge. A few faint spot of soiling on rear panel) Filmed by director Fred Zinnemann.
Price: 65.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Forsyth, Frederick.  THE DAY OF THE JACKAL.
NY VIKING. 1971 First Edition.
Fine in dj. (Mild crease at top edge of front dj. flap) Superb copy of the author's FIRST novel. An Edgar Award winner & basis for director Fred Zinnemann's exciting film adaptation.
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Forsyth, Frederick.  THE DECEIVER.
BANTAM. NY 1991
First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Near fine in plain red printed wrappers. (Publicist has inked over some printed notes at base of front cover & added in pen a few new ones)
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Forsyth, Frederick.  THE DEVIL'S ALTERNATIVE.
NY: VIKING. 1979
Cloth. First American Edition. Near fine in a near fine dj. (A few short edge tears in dj. Paper in text beginning to darken with age) (S)
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Forsyth, Frederick.  THE DOGS OF WAR.
NY: VIKING. 1974
Cloth. First American Edition. Fine in a ery good+ or better dj. (Spine on dj. mildly discolored. Several short edge tears in dj.) Made into a film. (S)
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Forsyth, Frederick.  THE FOURTH PROTOCOL.
NY: VIKING. 1984
Cloth. First American Edition. Fine in dj. (S)
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Forsyth, Frederick.  THE NEGOTIATOR.
BANTAM. NY 1989
First Edition. UNCORRECTED MANUSCRIPT. (So stated) Fine in plain brown printed wrappers.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Forsyth, Frederick.  THE ODESSA FILE.
NY: VIKING. 1972
Cloth. First American Edition. Fine in a very close to fine dj. (Orange hue on spine of dj. mildly discolored. Corner crease on front dj. flap) Made into a film with Jon Voight.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Forsyth, Frederick.  THE SHEPHERD.
NY: VIKING. 1976
Cloth. First American Edition. Fine in dj. (Mild corner crease at upper edge of front dj. flap) (S)
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frank YerbyFrederik Pohl >>>


Try these sites for other Frederick Forsyth Listings

Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Bethsbookshelf.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Hkbooksonline.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Beckhambooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Orielisbooks.com
Artsolo.ca
Wheenobooks.com
Honededgebooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Bibliotique.us
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Bluecatbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Rogercoybooks.com
Hydeparkbooks.com
Portalesbooknook.com
Treasureschristianbooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Studiobookshop.co.uk
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions