Waverly Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Gregory Mcdonald listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. McDonald, Gregory.  CARIOCA FLETCH.
GOLLANCZ. LONDON 1984
First Hardcover Edition. Fine in dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge)
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. McDonald, Gregory.  CARIOCA FLETCH.
WARNER BOOKS. NY 1984
First Edition. A Paperback Original. SIGNED by the author. Fine in printed wrappers.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. McDonald, Gregory.  CARIOCA FLETCH.
NY WARNER. 1984 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback Signed by Author
SIGNED by Gregory McDonald. A mass market-size paperback original. Fine in printed wrappers.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. McDonald, Gregory.  FLETCH AND THE MAN WHO.
GOLLANCZ. LONDON 1983
First Hardcover Edition. Fine in dj.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. McDonald, Gregory.  FLETCH AND THE MAN WHO.
WARNER BOOKS. NY 1983
First Edition. A Paperback Original. SIGNED by the author. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. McDonald, Gregory.  FLETCH AND THE MAN WHO.
NY WARNER BOOKS. 1983 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback Signed by Author
SIGNED by Gregory McDonald. A mass market-size paperback original. Fine in printed wrappers.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. McDonald, Gregory.  FLETCH AND THE MANWHO.
WARNER BOOKS. NY 1983
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain green printed wrappers.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. McDonald, Gregory.  FLETCH AND THE WIDOW BRADLEY.
WARNER BOOKS. NY 1991
First Edition. A Paperback Original. SIGNED by the author. Fine in printed wrappers.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. McDonald, Gregory.  FLETCH WON.
WARNER BOOKS. NY 1985
First Edition. INSCRIBED & dated by the author in year of publication on the dedication page. Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing on top edge)
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. McDonald, Gregory.  FLETCH WON.
WARNER BOOKS. NY 1985
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in printed wrappers.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. McDonald, Gregory.  FLYNN'S IN.
MYSTERIOUS PRESS. NY 1984
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge)
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. McDonald, Gregory.  FLYNN'S IN.
MYSTERIOUS PRESS. NY 1984
First SIGNED Limited Edition. 1/250 numbered copies. Very close to fine in a fine dj. in the publisher's slipcase. (Faint traces of foxing to cloth covers & slipcase)
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. McDonald, Gregory.  WHO TOOK TOBY RINALDI?
NY: PUTNAMS. 1980
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Galley/Proof. UNCORRECTED PROOF. A very good+ copy in plain lime-green printed wrappers. (Spine lean) An uncommon advance.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Greg BearGriffin >>>


Try these sites for other Gregory Mcdonald Listings

Riversedgebooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Bibliotique.us
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Lpbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Bluemoonbooks.net
Portalesbooknook.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Bagotbooks.com
Mysterymikes.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Chicagorare.com
Abooktrader.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Albabooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Echosbooks.com
Kovachbooks.com
Desertpueblobooks.com
Bibliobeast.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions