Waverly Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Guin Le listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Le Guin, Ursula K.  A FISHERMAN OF THE INLAND SEA.
HARPER/PRISM. NY 1994
First Edition. SPECIAL EDITION. Limited to only 1500 copies. Fine in plain back cloth with gold stamping. Not issued in a dj. Prepared by the publisher as prepublication keepsakes to be given out to b ooksellers , reviewers & friends of the author.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Le Guin, Ursula K.  A FISHERMAN OF THE INLAND SEA.
NY HARPER/PRISM. 1994 First Edition.
SPECIAL EDITION. Limited to only 1500 copies. Fine in plain black cloth with gold stamping. Not issued in a dj. Prepared by the publisher as a pre-publication keepsake to be given out to booksellers, reviewers & friends of the author.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Le Guin, Ursula K.  ALWAYS COMING HOME.
NY: HARPER & ROW. 1985
First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED by Ursula K. LeGuin. Fine in brick red cloth in fine dj. enclosed in a matching publisher's cloth slipcase, with the ''Music & Poetry of the Kesh'' cassette housed within.
Price: 200.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Le Guin, Ursula K.  ALWAYS COMING HOME.
NY HARPER & ROW. 1985 First Edition.
INSCRIBED by Ursula K. Le Guin & dated by her in year of publication on the title page. Fine in a close to fine dj., housed in an orange slipcase, with the cassette "Music & Poetry of the Kesh" laid-in. The composer Barton has SIGNED the cassette. (Slight discoloration to spine of dj. & cassette) Uncommon.
Price: 150.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Le Guin, Ursula K.  ALWAYS COMING HOME: BROADSIDE.
NY HARPER & ROW. 1985 First Edition. Printed Sheet Broadside
BROADSIDE to publicize ''ALWAYS COMING HOME.'' Near fine on a single tan-colored printed sheet. ((3 folding creases) (8 1/2'' X 14'') Features a John Updike blurb. Drawing of Ms. Le Guin by Margaret Chodos. Uncommon ephemeral item.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Le Guin, Ursula K.  ALWAYS COMING HOME: PROMOTIONAL BROADSIDE.
NY HARPER & ROW. 1985 First Edition. Printed Sheet Broadside Signed by Author
Promotional BROADSIDE for Ursula K. Le Guin's novel ''Always Coming Home.'' SIGNED by Ms. Le Guin below her likeness as depicted by artist Margaret Chodos. About fine on a single folded(3 folds) tan sheet. Features a John Updike blurb and two paragraphs of homage to the author from the publicists. Suitable for framing.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Le Guin, Ursula K.  FOUR WAYS TO FORGIVENESS.
HARPER/PRISM. NY 1995
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain orange printed wrappers.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Le Guin, Ursula K.  GWILAN'S HARP.
LORD JOHN PRESS. NORTHRIDGE 1981
First SIGNED LIMITED Edition. 1/300 Numbered copies. Fine in tall hand printed paper wrappers.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Le Guin, Ursula K.  THE BEGINNING PLACE.
HARPER & ROW. NY 1980
First Edition. SIGNED & dated (1991) by the author on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Top edge foxed)
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Le Guin, Ursula K.  THE COMPASS ROSE.
HARPER & ROW. NY 1982
First Edition. SIGNED & dated (1991) by the author on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Remainder stamp on bottom edge. Faint trace of foxing at top edge) Stories.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Le Guin, Ursula K.  THE EYE OF THE HERON.
HARPER & ROW. NY 1983
First Separate Edition. SIGNED & dated (1991) by the author on the title page. Very close to fine in a like dj. (A few tiny traces of foxing at top edge. Small spot of shelfwear at bottom edge of rear panel)
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Le Guin, Ursula K.  THE LANGUAGE OF THE NIGHT. ESSAYS ON FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION.
PUTNAM. NY 1979
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Edges foxed. Slightly musty)
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Le Guin, Ursula K.  TORREY PINES RESERVE.
NORTHRIDGE LORD JOHN PRESS. 1980 First Edition.
Broadside poem. Single sheet designed and printed by Vance Gerry. SIGNED by Ursula K. Le Guin. Copy #6 of 150 numbered copies. Fine.
Price: 150.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Le Guin, Ursula K.  UNLOCKING THE AIR AND OTHER STORIES.
NY HAPER COLLINS. 1996 First Edition. Cloth Signed by Author
SIGNED by Ursula K. Le Guin on the title page. Fine in dj.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Le Guin, Ursula K. (Contributor) Kidd, Virginia. (Ed.)  BUFFALO GALS.
CAPRA PRESS. SANTA BARBARA 1987
First Edition. SIGNED & dated (1991) by the author on the title page. Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge)
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Le Guin, Ursula K. (Contributor) Kidd, Virginia. (Ed.)  MILLENNIAL WOMEN.
DELACORTE. NY 1978
First Edition. SIGNED by contributor Ursula K. Leguin on p.124 where her long novella ''The Eye Of The Heron'' appears. A very good+ or better copy in a near fine dj. (Top & fore edges foxed. Touch of w rinkling at crest of front cover of dj.)
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Le Guin, Ursula K. (Contributor) Kidd, Virginia. (Ed.)  THE BIRTHDAY OF THE WORLD AND OTHER STORIES.
NY HARPER-COLLINS. 2002 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Galley/Proof
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain green printed wrappers.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Le Guin, Ursula K. (Contributor) Kidd, Virginia. (Editor)  MILLENNIAL WOMEN.
NY: DELACORTE. 1978
Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED by contributor Ursula K. LeGuin on p.124 where her novella ''The Eye Of The Heron'' appears. Fine in dj.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Le Guin, Ursula.  THE FARTHEST SHORE.
LONDON GOLLANCZ. 1973 First British Edition.
Fine in a very close to fine dj. (Couple of short edge nicks in dj.) Concluding volume in the Earthsea trilogy.
Price: 150.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Le Guin, Ursula. K.  CITY OF ILLUSIONS.
NY: ACE. 1967
Mass Market Paperback. Reprint. Vintage Paperbacks. Signed by Author. SIGNED by Ursula LeGuin & dated in 1985 on the title page. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Paper in text lightly age toned) This is the reprint edition #10701 priced at sixty cents.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< GriffinHammond Innes >>>


Try these sites for other Guin Le Listings

Resourcebooks.net
Riversedgebooks.com
Bethsbookshelf.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Hkbooksonline.com
Arcanabooks.us
Jamespepperbooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Topshelfbooks.com
Waynesbooks.net
Honededgebooks.com
Shelfwornbooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Twice-toldtales.com
Dragonsheadbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Portalesbooknook.com
Blackflamebooks.co.uk

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions