Waverly Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

James Hall listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Hall, James Norman.  THE STORY OF A SHIPWRECK.
HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN CO. BOSTON 1934
First Edition. Fine in a priceclipped Vg. dj. (Couple of small edge chips. Shelfsoiling to covers. Edge tears) Author's uncommon account of his experiences shipwrecked in the South Pacific.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Hall, James W.  BONES OF CORAL.
KNOPF. NY 1991
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by the author. Fine in plain beige colored printed wrapers. (Publicity material stapled to inside of front cover)
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Hall, James W.  BONES OF CORAL.
NY: KNOPF. 1991
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Signed by Author. ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by James W. Hall. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (G)
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Hall, James W.  BONES OF CORAL.
NY: KNOPF. 1991
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Galley/Proof. Signed by Author. UNCORRECTED PROOFS. SIGNED by James W. Hall. Fine in plain beige printed wrappers.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Hall, James W.  BONES OF CORAL.
NY: KNOPF. 1991
Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. Advance Complimentary Copy. (Publisher's printed slip laid-in) SIGNED by James W. Hall & dated in year of publication on the title page. About fine in dj. (Slight discoloration at top edge. Equally mild discoloration of orange hue on spine of dj.)
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Hall, James W.  BONES OF CORAL.
NY KNOPF. 1991 First Edition.
SIGNED by James W. Hall on the title page. Near fine in a near fine dj. (Trace of foxing & general fading at top edge. Sticker impression at base of spine on dj. Spine on dj. lightly faded)
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Hall, James W.  BONES OF CORAL.
KNOPF. NY 1991
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in dj. (A few tiny spots of foxing on top edge)
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Hall, James W.  BONES OF CORAL.
NY KNOPF 1991 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author
ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by James W. Hall. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Hall, James W.  BONES OF CORAL.
NY KNOPF. 1991 First Edition. Cloth Signed by Author
SIGNED by James W. Hall on the title page. Very close to fine in a near fine dj. (Two-inch portion of red top edge faded. Orange hue on spine of dj. discolored)
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Hall, James W.  HARD AGROUND.
NY: DELACORTE PRESS. 1993 First Edition.
ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by James W. Hall. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Hall, James W.  HARD AGROUND.
NY: DELACORTE PRESS. 1993
Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. REVIEW COPY. (No slip, but glossy publicity photo of the author laid-in) SIGNED by James W. Hall on the title page. Fine in dj.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Hall, James W.  HARD AGROUND.
DELACORTE. NY 1993
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. This is the first state proof in plain blue printed wrappers. Fine & SIGNED by the author.
Price: 65.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Hall, James W.  HARD AGROUND.
DELACORTE. NY 1993
First Edition. Fine in dj. (Hint of faint foxing at top edge)
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Hall, James W.  JAMES W. HALL READER.
NY DELL PUBLISHING COMPANY. 1995 First Edition. Trade Paperback Advance Promo
ADVANCE PROMO. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Features excerpts from Hall's then unpublished novel ''Gone Wild'' and a few other previous books.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Hall, James W.  MEAN HIGH TIDE.
NY: DELACORTE. 1994
Cloth. First Edition. Fine in dj. A Thorn novel.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Hall, James W.  MEAN HIGH TIDE.
NY: DELACORTE PRESS. 1994
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Signed by Author. ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by James W. Hall. Fine in printed wrappers.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Hall, James W.  MEAN HIGH TIDE.
DELACORTE. NY 1994
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in dj. (Publisher's pictorial card laid-in) A Thorn mystery.
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Hall, James W.  PAPER PRODUCTS.
NY: NORTON. 1990
Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed publicity release laid-in) SIGNED by James W. Hall on the title page. Fine in dj. (Couple tiny spects of foxing at top edge) S tories.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Hall, James W.  PAPER PRODUCTS.
NORTON. NY 1990
First Edition. Fine in dj. Short stories.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Hall, James W.  RED SKY AT NIGHT.
DELACLORE. NY 1997
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Very close to fine in black & red printed wrappers. (A few light traces of rubbing to covers) A Thorn mystery.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< James ClavellJames Herriot >>>


Try these sites for other James Hall Listings

Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Resourcebooks.net
Brooklynbooks.us
Riversedgebooks.com
Bethsbookshelf.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Yesterbooksonline.com
Bennettbooksofok.com
Antiquarius.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Svbooks.com
Hkbooksonline.com
Aldenbooks.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Beckhambooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Bbrownandassoc.net
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Gloryhousepublishing.com
Allbooks.tv
Fasterbooks.net
Bibliotique.us
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Trasteverebooks.net
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Stfineart.com
Archivescalifornia.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Jwilbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions