Waverly Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Orson Card listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. (Card, Orson Scott)  ORSON SCOTT CARD. A READER'S CHECKLIST AND REFERENCE GUIDE.
MIDDLETOWN: CHECKERBEE. 1999
Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. A paperback original. Fine in printed wrappers.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Card, Orson Scott,  SHADOW PUPPETS.
NY TOR. 2002 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Galley/Proof
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain gold printed wrappers.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Card, Orson Scott.  A PLANET CALLED TREASON.
ST. MARTIN'S/ NY 1979
First Edition. SIGNED & dated(1992) by the author on the half-title page. A very good+ or better copy in a near fine dj. (Traces of light foxing to edges. Couple of short edge tears & a few touches of mild shelfwear to dj.)
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Card, Orson Scott.  A PLANET CALLED TREASON.
NY: ST. MARTIN'S PRESS. 1979
Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED by Orson Scott Card on the half-title page. Fine in a very close to fine dj. (Only the barest hint of shelfwear at edges of dj.)
Price: 150.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Card, Orson Scott.  ALVIN JOURNEYMAN.
TOR. NY 1995
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the half-title page. Fine in dj.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Card, Orson Scott.  ALVIN JOURNEYMAN.
NY TOR. 1995 First Edition. Cloth Signed by Author
SIGNED by Orson Scott Card on the half-title page. Fine in dj.
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Card, Orson Scott.  CARDOGRAPHY.
EUGENE: HYPATIA PRESS. 1987
Full-Leather. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED Limited Edition. 1/250 copies. Fine in leather binding in imitation leather slipcase, with the paperback Card Catalogue laid-in.
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Card, Orson Scott.  CHILDREN OF THE MIND.
NY TOR. 1996 First Edition. Cloth Advance Complimentary Copy
Advance Complimentary Copy. (Publisher's printed invoice laid-in) Fine in dj. The conclusion to the ''Enders'' saga.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Card, Orson Scott.  ENDER'S SHADOW.
TOR. NY 1999
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Very close to Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Mild bump at bottom edge of rear cover)
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Card, Orson Scott.  ENDER'S SHADOW.
NY TOR. 1999 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in silver & blue printed wrappers. A parallel novel to Ender's Game.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Card, Orson Scott.  ENDER'S SHADOW.
NY TOR. 1999 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Galley/Proof Signed by Author
UNCORRECTED BOUND MANUSCRIPT. SIGNED by Orson Scott Card on the front cover. Fine in bulky plain tan printed wrappers. Not to be mistaken for the far more common ARC.
Price: 200.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Card, Orson Scott.  LOST BOYS.
HARPER/COLLINS. NY 1992
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Card, Orson Scott.  PASTWATCH. THE REDEMPTION OF CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS.
TOR. NY 1996
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. (States ''Uncorrected Proof'' on front cover) Fine in glossy printed wrappers. Publicity letter laid-in.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Card, Orson Scott.  RED PROPHET.
NY TOR. 1988 First Edition.
SIGNED by Orson Scott Card on the half-title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Light foxing to top edge) The tales of Alvin Maker II. (LC)
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Card, Orson Scott.  SEVENTH SON.
TOR. NY 1987
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the half-title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top & fore edges) FIRST Alvin Maker novel.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Card, Orson Scott.  SEVENTH SON.
NY: TOR. 1987
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Galley/Proof. Signed by Author. UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Orson Scott Card. Fine in plain light blue printed wrappers, laid-into a finished dj. (Publisher's publicity letter laid-in as well) A scarce advance.
Price: 200.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Card, Orson Scott.  SPEAKER FOR THE DEAD.
TOR. NY 1986
First Edition. Fine in dj.
Price: 225.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Card, Orson Scott.  TALES OF ALVIN MAKER CALENDAR.
TOR. NY 1989
First Edition. Special promotional kit for ''Prentice Alvin.'' Features the foldout 'Alvin Maker' calendar for 1989. The pictorial folder is SIGNED by Orson Scott Card in gold ink. Fine, but for some faint foxing to edges of calendar. Unusual ephemeral item.
Price: 60.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Card, Orson Scott.  THE CALL OF EARTH.
TOR. NY 1993
First Edition. Fine in dj.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Card, Orson Scott.  TREASURE BOX.
HARPER/COLLINS. NY 1996
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. A Vg.+ to Nf. copy in plain tan printed wrappers. (Touches of creasing at edges of covers. Light edgewear)
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Norman MailerOrson Scott Card >>>


Try these sites for other Orson Card Listings

Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Bethsbookshelf.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Bennettbooksofok.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Svbooks.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Topshelfbooks.com
Crazy4bookz.com
Waynesbooks.net
Allbooks.tv
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Lpbooks.com
Therescuedpages.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Booksandbirds.com
Dragonsheadbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Rogercoybooks.com
Bluemoonbooks.net
Portalesbooknook.com
Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Classiceducation.net
Orlandobooksetc.com
Limelightbookstore.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Nightheronbooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions