Waverly Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Robert Heinlein listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. (Heinlein, Robert A.)  THE CAT WHO WALKS THROUGH WALLS.
NY PUTNAM. 1985 First Edition. Printed Sheet Poster
Large (19 1/2'' X 30'') full-color promotional POSTER. Fine.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Heinlein, Robert A.  EXPANDED UNIVERSE.
GROSSET & DUNLAP. NY 1980
First Edition. Very cose to fine in a fine dj. (Traces of foxing at top edge)
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Heinlein, Robert A.  FRIDAY.
NY HOLT. 1982 First Edition. Cloth
First Trade Edition. Near fine in a priceclipped, otherwise fine dj. (A few tiny spects of foxing at top edge. Bottom edge lightly rubbed)
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Heinlein, Robert A.  JOB: A COMEDY OF JUSTICE.
BALLANTINE. NY 1984
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Very close to fine in plain white printed wrappers. (Slight crease at spine)
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Heinlein, Robert A.  THE PAST THROUGH TOMORROW. FUTURE HISTORY STORIES.
NY PUTNAM. 1967 First Edition.
Very good+ copy in a Vg. dj. (Light traces of foxing & shelf soiling at fore & bottom edges. Light touches of offsetting & foxing on pastedowns & endpapers. Orange hue on spine of dj. discolored to yellow. Very shallow chips at spine ends. Edge of rear dj. flap foxed. Some edge tears & shelf soiling to dj.)
Price: 250.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Heinlein, Robert A. (Contributor)  THRILLING WONDER STORIES. VOL. XXXI, NO. 1. OCTOBER, 1947.
NY STANDARD MAGAZINES. 1947 First Edition.
Solidly very good+ copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (One neat internal clear tape repair. A few edge tears in wrappers. Faint date stamp on front cover. Very slender chip at upper righthand tip of front cover. Paper in text lightly age toned) Features Robert A. Heinlein's novelet "Jerry is a man." Also Leslie Charteris' Saint novelet "The darker drink." Also Kuttner & Wellman stories.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Heinlein, Robert A. (Contributor)  WEIRD TALES. JANUARY, 1949.
NY WEIRD TALES. 1949 First Edition.
A very good copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Light edgewear & a few small chips at edges. Spine somewhat sunned) Features Heinlein's story "Our Fair City." Also features a John D. M acDonald story.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Heinlein, Robert.  UNIVERSE.
NY: DELL. 1951 First Edition.
A paperback original. Very close to fine in stapled pictorial printed wrappers. (Only the mildest trace of shelfwear along the edge of spine. Usual light age toning to paper in text) A sharp copy.
Price: 150.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Heinlein, Robert.  UNIVERSE.
NY DELL. 1951 First Edition. Stapled Wrappers Vintage Paperbacks
A paperback original. Very close to fine in stapled pictorial printed wrappers. Bare hint of a crease at bottom lefthand corner of rear cover. A few mild spots of rubbing to spine. Paper in text age toned as usual) Terrific cover art.
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Robert DaleyRobert Jordan >>>


Try these sites for other Robert Heinlein Listings

Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Bennettbooksofok.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Svbooks.com
Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Hkbooksonline.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Beckhambooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Cindyabrahambooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Topshelfbooks.com
Crazy4bookz.com
Waynesbooks.net
Honededgebooks.com
Shelfwornbooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Bibliotique.us
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Lpbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Jwilbooks.com
Frontpagebooks.net
Opendoorbooks.us
Bluemoonbooks.net
Portalesbooknook.com
Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Tenbestbooks.com
Mixdbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions