|
|
Robert Parker listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | (Parker, Robert B.) I'M ON SPENSER'S CASE WITH ROBERT B. PARKER AND DELL. NY DELL. First Edition. Advance Promo BUMPER STICKER. Promotional item produced in the early to mid-1990's. Fine, with adhesive portion un-opened. (4'' X 13'') Printed in blue, grey, white & black colors. An uncommon ephemeral item. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. POODLE SPRINGS. LONDON MACDONALD. 1989 First Edition. Cloth in Slipcase. Limited Edition. Signed by Author SIGNED Limited Edition. 1/250 copies with a SIGNED(by Robert B. Parker) printed publisher's bookplate on the front endpaper. Fine in blue simulated leather in matching slipcase. Price: 175.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Chandler, Raymond. (Text) Parker, Robert B. (Introduction) RAYMOND CHANDLER'S UNKNOWN THRILLER. MYSTERIOUS PRESS. NY 1985 First Trade Edition. Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Faint hint of foxing at top edge) Unproduced screenplay for ''Playback.'' Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Mussey, J.B. (Ed.) Benchley, Robert & Parker, Dorothy & Woollcott, Alexander. (Contributors) THE CREAM OF THE JESTERS. NY BONI. 1931 First Edition. A very good+ copy in orange cloth, lacking the dj. (Some soil spotting to covers. Contents about fine) Features work from Robert Benchley, Dorothy Parker, Alexander Woollcott & others. Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Parker, Robert B. A CATSKILL EAGLE. DELACORTE. NY 1985 First Edition. Fine in a near fine dj. (NO remainder marks! Couple of tiny edge nicks & one small unobtrusive soil spot on dj.) A Spenser novel. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Parker, Robert B. A CATSKILL EAGLE. DELACORTE. NY 1985 First Edition. ADVANCE COMPLIMENTARY COPY. (Publisher's rep's slip laid-in) SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in dj. (Exceedingly faint trace of foxing at top edge) A Spenser mystery. Price: 40.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Parker, Robert B. A CATSKILL EAGLE. DELACORTE. NY 1985 First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. This copy is SIGNED by the author. A Spenser mystery. Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Parker, Robert B. A CATSKILL EAGLE. NY DELACORTE PRESS. 1985 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Galley/Proof Signed by Author SIGNED Limited UNCORRECTED PROOF. 1/500 numbered copies SIGNED by Robert B. Parker on a specially designed colophon sticker afixed to inside of front cover. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. Price: 40.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Parker, Robert B. APPALOOSA. NY PUTNAM. 2005 First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Publicity release from publisher to reviewer laid-in) Author's SECOND western novel. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Parker, Robert B. CEREMONY. DELACORTE. NY 1982 First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. A Spenser novel. Price: 85.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Parker, Robert B. CEREMONY. NY: DELACORTE. 1982 First Edition. INSCRIBED by Robert B. Parker on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Traces of foxing at edges) A Spenser novel. Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Parker, Robert B. DOUBLE DEUCE. NY PUTNAM. 1992 First Edition. Special ABA Edition. (So stated on front cove rof dj.) Fine in dj. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Parker, Robert B. MORTAL STAKES. BOSTON: HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. 1975 Cloth. REPRINT. Second Printing. Fine in a near fine dj. (Half-inch tear at base of front cover of dj. Traces of very light shelfwear to edges of dj.) THIRD Spenser novel. Price: 150.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Parker, Robert B. PALE KINGS AND PRINCES. DELACORTE. NY 1987 First Edition. SIGNED LIMITED UNCORRECTED PROOF. 1/500 numbered & SIGNED copies, with an afixed publisher's label on the inside front cover. Fine in plain red printed wrappers. Spenser. Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Parker, Robert B. PALE KINGS AND PRINCES. DELACORTE. NY 1987 First Edition. INSCRIBED by the author on the front endpaper. Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing on top edge) A Spenser mystery. Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Parker, Robert B. PAPER DOLL. NY PUTNAM. 1993 First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. (Publicity sheet to a reviewer laid-in) Fine in plain red printed wrappers. A Spenser novel. Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Parker, Robert B. PAPER DOLL. NY PUTNAM. 1993 First Edition. Cloth Signed by Author Special Advance ABA Edition. So printed on specially designed dj. Though not called for, this copy is SIGNED by Robert B. Parker on the title page. Fine in dj. Price: 40.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Parker, Robert B. POODLE SPRINGS. NY: BERKLEY PUBLISHING GROUP. 1990 Printed Sheet. First Edition. Signed by Author. Promotional POSTER for the first paperback edition. 17'' X 25 1/2''. Folded as a folder, with printed material on both sides. Inside sheet SIGNED by Rober t B. Parker. Fine. Uncommon ephemeral item. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Parker, Robert B. POTSHOT. NY: PUTNAM. 2001 Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Galley/Proof. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in blue pictorial printed wrappers. A Spenser novel. Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Parker, Robert B. STARDUST. PUTNAM. NY 1990 First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the half-title page. Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge) A Spenser mystery. Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Robert Parker Listings |