Waverly Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Robert Silverberg listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Asimov, Isaac. & Silverberg, Robert.  THE POSITRONIC MAN.
DOUBLEDAY. NY 1994
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Silverberg, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. (Eds.)  MURASAKI.
NY BANTAM. 1992 First Edition.
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. SIGNED by contributor's Gregory Benford & Frederik Pohl on the title page.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Silverberg, Robert.  AT WINTER'S END.
WARNER BOOKS. NY 1988
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Near fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. (Hint of faint foxing at righthand edge of front cover. Slight stress crack & mild discoloration at spine)
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Silverberg, Robert.  LORD VALENTINE'S CASTLE.
HARPER & ROW. NY 1980
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. About fine in green printed wrappers. (Exceedingly mild trace of foxing at top edge) This copy is SIGNED by the author.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Silverberg, Robert.  LORD VALENTINE'S CASTLE.
HARPER & ROW. NY 1980
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge)
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Silverberg, Robert.  LORD VALENTINE'S CASTLE.
NY HARPER & ROW. 1980 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)
ADVANCE READING COPY. A very good+ copy in green printed wrpapers. (Top edge foxed)
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Silverberg, Robert.  LOST CITIES AND VANISHED CIVILIZATIONS.
CHILTON. PHILADELPHIA 1962
First Edition. About fine in a priceclipped Vg.+ dj. (Slight discoloration at spine of dj. A few tiny chips at base of spine on dj. Couple of short edge tears) Early hardcover title by this noted scie nce fiction author.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Silverberg, Robert.  NEEDLE IN A TIMESTACK.
BALLANTINE. NY 1966
First Edition. A Paperback original. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Very close to fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Paper darkening) Stories.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Silverberg, Robert.  NIGHTWINGS.
WALKER. NY 1970
First Hardcover Edition. Fine in dj.
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Silverberg, Robert.  PARSECS AND PARABLES.
DOUBLEDAY. NY 1970
First Edition. Fine in dj. (No remainder marks!) Stories.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Silverberg, Robert.  TO LIVE AGAIN.
DOUBLEDAY. NY1969
First Edition. Very close to fine in a near fine dj. (Couple of short edge tears & tiny nicks. A few faint spots of foxing at top edge. No remainder marks!)
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Silverberg, Robert. (Ed. & contributor)  THE NEW ATLANTIS.
NY: HAWTHORN. 1975
Cloth. First Edition. Fine in a priceclipped close to fine dj. (One inch tear at base of rear panel of dj.)
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Silverberg, Robert. (Editor)  THE CRYSTAL SHIP.
NASHVILLE NELSON. 1976 First Edition. Cloth
A very good+ copy in a near fine dj. (Trace of barely discernable dampsoiling at base of spine on dj. Hint of light foxing at top edge. Touches of mild shelfwear to dj.) Features original work by: Vonda N. McIntyre, Marta Randall & Joan D. Vinge.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Robert PayneRobert Stevenson >>>


Try these sites for other Robert Silverberg Listings

Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Laprest.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Svbooks.com
Hkbooksonline.com
Aldenbooks.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Topshelfbooks.com
Crazy4bookz.com
Waynesbooks.net
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Gloryhousepublishing.com
Shelfwornbooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Bibliotique.us
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Fenwickbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Alamocitybooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Lpbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions