Waverly Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Stephen King listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. (King, Stephen)  STEPHEN KING.
NY SIGNET. 1994 First Edition. Printed Sheet Poster Crum, Lee. (Photo credit)
Promotional POSTER. (11'' x 17'') About fine. (Hint of faint foxing on blank reverse. Couple of barely discernable stress rubs at black outer margin) 4 Warholesque images of Stephen King in yellow, red, blue & green tint by photographer Lee Crum. Suitable for framing.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Ackerman, Forrest J. (Text) King, Stephen. (Introduction)  MR. MONSTER'S MOVIE GOLD.
VIRGINIA BEACH DONNING. 1981 First Edition. Trade Paperback Inscribed By Author
INSCRIBED by Forrest J. Ackerman to the noted collector of vampire literature Don 'Bongo Wolf' Grollman on the title page. About fine in oversize pictorial printed wrappers. (Mild bump at bottom edge of first couple of pages) Heavily illustrated with many rare photographs from Mr. Ackerman's renowned collection.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Bachman, Richard. (aka Stephen King)  THINNER.
NY NAL. 1984 First Edition. Cloth
Fine in dj.
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Borst, Ronald V. (Text) King, Stephen. (Introduction)  GRAVEN IMAGES. THE BEST OF HORROR, FANTASY, AND SCIENCE-FICTION FILM ART FROM THE COLLECTION OF ROANDL V. BORST.
NY GROVE PRESS. 1992 First Edition. Cloth
Close to fine in a very close to fine dj. (Coupe of very tiny edge nicks in dj. One corner bumped)
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Carr, Terry. (Editor) King, Stephen. (Contributor) Bradbury, Ray. (Contributor)  THE YEAR'S FINEST FANTASY. VOLUME 2.
NY BERKLEY/PUTNAM. 1979 First Edition. Cloth Review Copy. Signed by Contributors
REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip & a publicity release laid-in) SIGNED by contributor Ray Bradbury on page 3 where his story ''Gotcha!'' appears. Fine in a fine dj. (Couple of exceedingly tiny edge nicks in dj.) Features the FIRST book publication of Stephen King's ''The Gunslinger.''
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Childress, Mark. (Text) King, Stephen. (Blurb)  TENDER.
HARMONY. NY 1990
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial white printed wrappers. Laid-in is the special printed sheet which spotlights Stephen King's glowing appreciation. Uncommon thus.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Darabont, Frank. (Screenplay Based on Stephen King's novel)  THE GREEN MILE.
BEVERLY HILLS CASTLE ROCK ENTERTAINMENT. 2000 First Edition.
Specially prepared SCRIPT for distribution to the members of the Screen Writer's Guild for Academy Award consideration. SIGNED by writer/director Frank Darabont. Fine in off-white bradbound photocopied sheets. (Tilte inked on spine) Based on Stephen King's novel.
Price: 200.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. King, Stephen.  BAG OF BONES.
LONDON: HODDER & STOUGHTON. 1998
Cloth. First Edition. The British edition precedes the American edition. Very close to fine in dj. (Mild trace of shelfwear at spine ends)
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. King, Stephen.  CHRISTINE.
VIKING. NY 1983
First Edition. Near fine in a fine dj. (Curve at spine block. Barely discernable damp spot at base of rear cloth cover) Basis for the film.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. King, Stephen.  CUJO.
VIKING. NY 1981
First Edition. Near fine in a near fine dj. (Hint of faint foxing at edges. A few short edge tears & light creasing at edges of dj.)
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. King, Stephen.  CUJO.
VIKING. NY 1981
First Edition. Fine in dj. (One tiny edge nick in dj.)
Price: 85.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. King, Stephen.  DANSE MACABRE.
EVEREST HOUSE. NY, 1981
Cloth. First Trade Edition. Fine in a very close to fine dj. (A few faint spots of shelfwear to edges of dj.) Sharp copy of a title seldom located in top condition.
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. King, Stephen.  FIRESTARTER.
VIKING. NY 1980
First Edition. Fine in a near fine dj. (Only the faintest touch of damping at base of spine on dj. Barely discernable)
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. King, Stephen.  FIRESTARTER.
NY: VIKING. 1980
Cloth. First Edition. Fine in dj.
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. King, Stephen.  FIRESTARTER.
NY VIKING. 1980 First Edition. Cloth
About fine in a near fine dj. (Previous owner's bookplate on front endpaer. One-inch tear at head of rear panel of dj. A few faint traces of shelfsoiling at upper edge of rear cover)
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. King, Stephen.  FOUR PAST MIDNIGHT.
VIKING. NY 1990 First Edition.
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain dark blue printed wrappers.
Price: 200.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. King, Stephen.  FOUR PAST MIDNIGHT.
NY: VIKING. 1990
Cloth. First Edition. Fine in dj.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. King, Stephen.  GERALD'S GAME.
VIKING. NY 1992 First Edition.
First Edition. SPECIAL LIMITED EDITION. 1/2000 copies specially bound in publisher's card slipcase. Produced as a give-away at the annual American Bookseller's trade show.
Price: 150.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. King, Stephen.  HEARTS IN ATLANTIS.
SCRIBNERS. NY 1999
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Does NOT include the separate card packet)
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. King, Stephen.  HEARTS IN ATLANTIS.
SCRIBNERS. NY 1999
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. (This copy does not come with the card packet) Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Stephen DonaldsonSteve Martini >>>


Try these sites for other Stephen King Listings

Brooklynbooks.us
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Bethsbookshelf.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Bennettbooksofok.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Laprest.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Hkbooksonline.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Beckhambooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Shesellsbooks.com
Topshelfbooks.com
Crazy4bookz.com
Waynesbooks.net
Honededgebooks.com
Shelfwornbooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Cheapread.com
Bibliotique.us
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions