Waverly Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Tom Clancy listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Clancy, Tom.  DEBT OF HONOR.
PUTNAM. NY 1994
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Near fine in plain blue & white printed wrappers. (Touches of light soiling at top edge)
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Clancy, Tom.  EXECUTIVE ORDERS
PUTNAM. NY 1996
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain white printed wrappers.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Clancy, Tom.  EXECUTIVE ORDERS.
NY PUTNAM. 1996 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Galley/Proof
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in white printed wrappers.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Clancy, Tom.  PATRIOT GAMES.
PUTNAM. NY 1987
First Edition. Fine in dj. (Errata slip laid-in)
Price: 60.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Clancy, Tom.  SUBMARINE.
BERKLEY. NY 1993
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Near finein plain blue & white printed wrappers. (Diagonal crease on front cover) A very uncommon advance.
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Clancy, Tom.  THE CARDINAL OF THE KREMLIN.
PUTNAM. NY 1988
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain red printed wrappers.
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Clancy, Tom.  THE HUNT FOR RED OCTOBER.
NAVAL INSTITUTE PRESS. ANAPOLIS 1984 First Edition.
Near fine in a near fine '1st.' issue dj. (Faint dampstain at base of rear cloth cover. Not in the least bit messy. Splash of damping on the interior of dj. in the same area, with a faint thin line discernable on exterior. A few tiny nicks in dj.) Author's FIRST book. Basis for the film.
Price: 850.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Clancy, Tom.  THE SUM OF ALL FEARS.
PUTNAM. NY 1991
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Clancy, Tom.  THE SUM OF ALL FEARS.
NY PUTNAM. 1991 First Edition. Cloth
First Trade Edition. Fine in dj. Recently filmed.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Clancy, Tom.  THE SUM OF ALL FEARS.
NY PUTNAM. 1991 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Basis for a film.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Clancy, Tom.  WITHOUT REMORSE.
PUTNAM. NY 1993
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in printed wrappers.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Niven, Larry. (Text) Clancy, Tom. (Introduction)  N-SPACE.
TOR. NY 1990
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< TolkienTom Wolfe >>>


Try these sites for other Tom Clancy Listings

Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Yesterbooksonline.com
Bennettbooksofok.com
Antiquarius.com
Danglaeserbooks.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Hkbooksonline.com
Aldenbooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Artsolo.ca
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Shesellsbooks.com
Waynesbooks.net
Allbooks.tv
Cheapread.com
Bibliotique.us
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Fenwickbooks.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Alamocitybooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Rogercoybooks.com
Bluemoonbooks.net
Thebookbarn.net
Hydeparkbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions