Waverly Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

William Kotzwinkle listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Bass, Rick. & Minot, Susan. & Hannah, Barry. & Kotzwinkle, William. (Contributors)  SELECTIONS FROM HOUGHTON MIFFLIN/SEYMOUR LAWRENCE.
BOSTON HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & COMPANY. 1989 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Advance Excerpt
Advance Excerpt. Fine in printed wrappers. Features selections from each of the author's then forthcoming books.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Kotzwinkle, William.  CHRISTMAS AT FONTAINE'S.
PUTNAM. NY 1982
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in a priceclipped near fine dj. (Small chip in body of rear panel of dj. Couple of very tiny spots on top edge) An uncommon signature.
Price: 65.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Kotzwinkle, William.  CHRISTMAS AT FONTAINE'S.
NY PUTNAM. 1982 First Edition. Cloth Signed by Author
SIGNED by William Kotzwinkle & dated by him in 1989 on the title page. Fine in dj. (BC)
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Kotzwinkle, William.  DOCTOR RAT.
KNOPF. NY 1976 First Edition.
SIGNED & dated(1989) by William Kotzwinkle on the title page. Near fine in dj. (A few light spots of foxing at edges) A World Fantasy Award winner.
Price: 150.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Kotzwinkle, William.  E.T. THE BOOK OF THE GREEN PLANET.
PUTNAM. NY 1985
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Near fine in a near fine dj. (A few short edge tears & spots of shelfwear at corners of dj. Couple of soil spots at top edge) Sequel to "E.T."
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Kotzwinkle, William.  E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL.
PUTNAM. NY 1982
First Edition. INSCRIBED by Kotzwinkle on the title page. Near fine in a near fine dj. (Half inch closed tear at head of front cover. Small nick at crest of spine on dj. A few tiny spots of ink from the printing process on preliminary pages) Uncommon in the 1st. printing.
Price: 175.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Kotzwinkle, William.  E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL.
NY PUTNAM. 1982 First Edition.
SIGNED by William Kotzwinkle on the title page. Fine in a very close to fine dj. (1/4"-inch tear at head of rear panel of dj.) Small cloth issue.
Price: 200.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Kotzwinkle, William.  E.T.: THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL.
NY BERKLEY. 1982 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback Signed by Author
Issued at the same time as the hardcover. A paperback original. SIGNED by William Kotzwinkle. Fine in mass market-size pictorial printed wrappers.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Kotzwinkle, William.  ELEPHANT BANGS TRAIN.
PANTHEON. NY 1971
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page & dated by him in 1985. Near fine in a near fine dj. (Mild color fade on spine of dj. Trace of light foxing at top & bottom edges of cloth. Tiny repaired tear at head of front pastdown.) Author's FIRST adult title. Stories.
Price: 150.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Kotzwinkle, William.  ELEPHANT BANGS TRAIN.
NY PANTHEON. 1971 First Edition.
SIGNED by William Kotzwinkle on the title page. Fine in dj. (Only the slightest degree of discoloration to the orange hue at spine on dj.) Author's FIRST adult fiction.
Price: 200.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Kotzwinkle, William.  FATA MORGANA.
KNOPF. NY 1977
First Edition. SIGNED by the author & dated (1989) on the half-title page. Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of foxing at top edge)
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Kotzwinkle, William.  HEARTS OF WOOD & OTHER TIMELESS TALES.
BOSTON GODINE. 1986 First Edition. Cloth Servello, Joe. (Illustrated) Signed by Author
SIGNED by William Kotzwinkle on the title page. Very close to fine in a like dj. (Only the mildest hint of foxing at top edge. Couple fo small traces of shelfwear to dj.) (G)
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Kotzwinkle, William.  HERMES 3000.
NY: PANTHEON. 1972
First Edition. Signed by Author. REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip laid-in) SIGNED by William Kotzwinkle on the title page. Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of faint foxing at top ed ge of cloth)
Price: 175.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Kotzwinkle, William.  HERMES 3000.
PANTHEON. NY 1972
First Edition. A virtually fine copy in a Nf. dj. (Couple of tiny soil spots on rear endpaper. A few short edge tears in dj. Mild creasing to dj. flaps) Author's FIRST novel & arguably his scarcest title.
Price: 150.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Kotzwinkle, William.  JACK IN THE BOX.
PUTNAM. NY 1980
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in dj. (One very tiny spot on top edge)
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Kotzwinkle, William.  JACK IN THE BOX.
NY PUTNAM. 1980 First Edition. Cloth Signed by Author
SIGNED by William Kotzwinkle & dated by him in 1989 on the title page. Fine in dj. (BC)
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Kotzwinkle, William.  SEDUCTION IN BERLIN.
PUTNAM. NY 1985
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in dj. (Barely discernable trace of foxing at top edge) One of the author's scarcer titles.
Price: 65.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Kotzwinkle, William.  SUPERMAN III.
LONDON SEVERN HOUSE. 1983 First Edition.
SIGNED by William Kotzwinkle on the title page. Fine in dj. Cover depicts Christopher Reeve as Superman with Richard Pryor's charactor in his arms flying over the Grand Canyon.
Price: 150.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Kotzwinkle, William.  SUPERMAN III: POSTER.
NY WARNER BOOKS. 1983 First Edition. Poster
POSTER for the paperback tie-in edition for the film starring Christopher Reeve & Ricard Pryor. (25'' X 39'') SIGNED by the author of the tie-in William Kotzwinkle at the lower righthand corner in gold-colored ink. About fine in folded eights. Poster depicts Christopher Reeve as Superman carrying actor Richard Pryor in his arms while soaring over the Grand Canyon. Uncommon ephemeral sales item.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Kotzwinkle, William.  SWIMMER IN THE SECRET SEA.
AIDAN ELLIS. LONDON 1976
First Hardcover Edition. Fine in a priceclipped fine dj.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< William GoldmanWilliam Manchester >>>


Try these sites for other William Kotzwinkle Listings

Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Tracybooks.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Mihalys.com
Aldenbooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Fairsfair.com
Waynesbooks.net
Allbooks.tv
Lauranevadaslibrary.com
Bibliotique.us
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Alamocitybooks.com
Lpbooks.com
Therescuedpages.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Rogercoybooks.com
Thebookbarn.net
Orlandobooksetc.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Anybook.biz
Montclairbookcenter.com
Bagotbooks.com
Mysterymikes.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Patbookman.net
Film-tvtieins.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Maydaybooks.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Albabooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions