Waverly Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

William Styron listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Bunker, Edward. (Text) Styron, William. (Introduction)  DOG EAT DOG.
NY ST. MARTIN'S PRESS. 1996 First Edition. Cloth Signed by Author
SIGNED by Edward Bunker & dated by him in year of publication on the title page. Fine in dj.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Styron, William.  A TIDEWATER MORNING.
RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1993
First SIGNED LIMITED Edition. 1/200 Numbered copies. Mint in sealed publisher's slipcase.
Price: 250.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Styron, William.  A TIDEWATER MORNING.
RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1993
First Edition SIGNED by the author on the half-title page. Fine in dj.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Styron, William.  A TIDEWATER MORNING.
RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1993
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by the author on the half-title page. Fine in plain patterned white & blue printed wrapers.
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Styron, William.  A TIDEWATER MORNING. THREE TALES FROM YOUTH.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1993 First Edition. Cloth Signed by Author
SIGNED by William Styron on the half-title page. Fine in dj. (LC)
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Styron, William.  ADMIRAL ROBERT PENN WARREN.
PALAEMON PRESS. NP 1981
First SIGNED LIMITED Edition. 1/100 Numbered copies. SIGNED by William Styron & by Robert Penn Warren on the colophon page. Fine in patterned handsewn wrappers.
Price: 200.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Styron, William.  GRATEFUL WORDS ABOUT F. SCOTT FITZGERALD.
NP F. SCOTT FITZGERALD SOCIETY. 1997 First Edition.
First Edition. SIGNED LIMITED EDITION. 1/26 lettered copies in blue stapled wrappers. Fine. Text of a talk given at Montgomery College.
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Styron, William.  IN THE CLAP SHACK.
RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1973
First Edition. INSCRIBED by the author on the title page. Fine in a priceclipped fine dj. A play.
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Styron, William.  LIE DOWN IN DARKNESS.
FRANKLIN LIBRARY. FRANKLIN CENTER 1982
First SIGNED LIMITED Edition. Fine in dark brown leather binding, with gilt edges & a satin marker ribbon, without dj. as issued. Author's FIRST book.
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Styron, William.  LIE DOWN IN DARKNESS.
FRANKLIN CENTER FRANKLIN LIBRARY. 1982 First Edition. Full-Leather Limited Edition. Signed by Author
First SIGNED Limited Edition. Near fine in brown leather binding, with gilt edges & a satin marker ribbon, without dj. as issued. (Hint of light foxing at gilt edges. A few mild traces of rubbing to edges)
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Styron, William.  SET THIS HOUSE ON FIRE.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1960 First Edition.
Near fine in a very good+ dj. (Tiny crack at head of front hinge. Hint of sunning at crest of spine on cloth. Some modest edge tears & traces of shelf wear to dj.)
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Styron, William.  SET THIS HOUSE ON FIRE.
NY: RANDOM HOUSE. 1960 First Edition.
INSCRIBED by William Styron on the title page. Very close to fine in a near fine dj. (2 tiny edge nicks in dj. Slight trace of offsetting at upper margin of front dj. flap. Hin tof shelf soiling on rear panel) A sharp copy.
Price: 200.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Styron, William.  SOPHIE'S CHOICE.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1979 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Galley/Proof Inscribed By Author
UNCORRECTED PROOF. INSCRIBED by William Styron on the title page. Near fine in plain red printed wrappers. (Only the mildest degree of edgewear to covers) National Book Award winner. Basis for the Meryl Streep film.
Price: 450.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Styron, William.  THE CONFESSIONS OF NAT TURNER.
RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1967
First Trade Edition. INSCRIBED by the author on the half-title page to a fine press publisher. A stunning copy. (Only one tiny blemish to dj. at base of front cover along spine joint) Winner of the Pu litzer Prize.
Price: 350.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Styron, William.  THE CONFESSIONS OF NAT TURNER.
RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1967
First Trade Edition. Fine in a near fine priceclipped dj. (A few tiny nicks in dj.) Bright, unfaded copy of the author's Pulitzer Prize winning novel.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Styron, William.  THE CONFESSIONS OF NAT TURNER.
NY: RANDOM HOUSE. 1967
Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. First Trade Edition. SIGNED by William Styron on the title page. Very close to fine in a like dj. (A few mild spots of soiling at top edge. Couple tiny nicks in dj.) Pulitzer Prize winner.
Price: 200.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Styron, William.  THE CONFESSIONS OF NAT TURNER.
FRANKLIN LIBRARY. FRANKLIN CENTER 1979
First SIGNED LIMITED Franklin Edition. Very close to fine in brick red leather binding, with gilt edges & a satin marker ribbon, without dj. as issued. (Top & fore edges lightly foxed)
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Styron, William.  THE CONFESSIONS OF NAT TURNER.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1967 First Edition. Cloth
First Trade Edition. Fine in a very close to fine dj. (Tiny rubbed spot at rear panel of dj.) Nice clean copy of this Pulitzer Prize winner.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Styron, William.  THIS QUIET DUST AND OTHER WRITINGS.
NY: RANDOM HOUSE. 1982
Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. First Trade Edition. SIGNED by William Styron to a couple on the title page. Fine in dj. (2 tiny spects of foxing at top edge)
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Styron, William.  THIS QUIET DUST AND OTHER WRITINGS.
RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1982
First Trade Edition. SIGNED & dated (1988) by the author on the title page. Fine in dj.
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< William ShatnerWinston Churchill >>>


Try these sites for other William Styron Listings

Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Tracybooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Bibliotique.us
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Twice-toldtales.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Bluemoonbooks.net
Portalesbooknook.com
Tenbestbooks.com
Mrtbooksla.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Zumabooks.com
Back2books.tv
Tuckerstomes.com
Colporteurbooks.com
Deepend-collectible-books.com
Abooktrader.com
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions